Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quebec City, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quebec City, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quebec City, Quebec with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,3007,022
UaupesBrazil 5,2053,234
UbatubaBrazil 8,2465,124
UberabaBrazil 7,7654,825
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7991,739
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,7356,049
UpernavikGreenland 2,9931,860
UummannaqGreenland 2,8481,770
UdineItaly 6,1483,820
Ustica IslandItaly 6,6244,117
UenoJapan 10,5386,548
UnzendakeJapan 10,9106,780
UrakawaJapan 9,5655,944
UshibukaJapan 10,9746,819
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2386,362
UwajimaJapan 10,8006,711
UkmergeLithuania 6,2423,879
UtenaLithuania 6,2693,896
UlaangomMongolia 9,1585,691
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,4835,893
UlgiiMongolia 9,2195,729
UliastaiMongolia 9,4415,867
UmnugoviMongolia 9,2385,740
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,5495,934
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,3856,454
UfaRussia 7,6904,779
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0753,775
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,0485,623
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4274,615
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,8735,514
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,6344,122
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5064,664
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8714,891
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6984,162
Umm BeninSudan 10,0816,265
UmeňSweden 5,5383,442
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,1078,145
Udon ThaniThailand 12,8577,989
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,8027,955
UrfaTurkey 8,3855,211
UsakTurkey 7,6924,780
Uman’Ukraine 6,9824,339
UzgorodUkraine 6,5374,062
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,019633
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,130702
Urbana, IlUsa 1,536954
Urbana, OhUsa 1,242772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -