Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quebec City, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quebec City, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quebec City, Quebec with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,4444,004
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,5284,057
EsquelArgentina 9,9776,200
EzeizaArgentina 9,1655,695
East SaleAustralia 16,74810,407
Esperance (po)Australia 18,19311,305
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,19211,305
EssendonAustralia 16,89610,499
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,2235,110
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,8045,471
EspinosaBrazil 7,4364,621
Earlton, OnCanada 628390
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,0511,896
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,0411,890
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,0451,892
Edson, AbCanada 3,2392,013
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,0432,513
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,4681,534
Estevan, SkCanada 2,3481,459
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,1132,556
Eureka, NtCanada 3,7352,321
ErlianChina 9,9536,185
El CaranoColombia 4,5952,855
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,7253,558
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,1211,940
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,1251,942
El ArishEgypt 8,5805,332
El TorEgypt 8,8025,470
ErfurtGermany 5,7173,553
EssenGermany 5,4503,387
EsfahanIran 9,5195,915
EilatIsrael 8,7775,454
EsashiJapan 9,6786,014
EldoretKenya 11,2246,975
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,3935,837
EssaouiraMorocco 5,4273,372
EeldeNetherlands 5,3413,319
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,5929,068
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,1439,410
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,0742,532
EnuguNigeria 8,6425,370
EncarnacionParaguay 8,3845,210
EvoraPortugal 5,1263,186
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,2835,769
EkimcanRussia 8,6735,390
Elat’MaRussia 7,0904,406
ElistaRussia 7,9144,918
ErbogacenRussia 8,0004,971
EssejRussia 7,1884,467
Ed DueimSudan 9,8886,144
El FasherSudan 9,4095,847
El GeneinaSudan 9,2065,721
El ObeidSudan 9,8056,093
El ShowakSudan 10,1016,277
En NahudSudan 9,7126,035
EdirneTurkey 7,2904,530
ErzincanTurkey 8,2155,105
ErzurumTurkey 8,2885,150
EskisehirTurkey 7,6794,772
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,1845,707
EntebbeUganda 11,0516,867
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,6262,875
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,6612,896
East Tawas, MiUsa 982610
Eastman, GaUsa 1,9191,193
Eastport, MeUsa 398247
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,5291,572
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,3061,433
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,4042,115
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,116694
Elko, NvUsa 3,5762,222
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,3211,442
Elmira, NyUsa 675420
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,5812,225
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 237147
Erie, PaUsa 872542
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,1731,350
Eugene, OrUsa 3,9802,473
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,1771,353
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,2082,615
Eureka, SdUsa 2,1841,357
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,1881,981
Evansville, InUsa 1,6381,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -