Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quebec City, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quebec City, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quebec City, Quebec with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,8846,142
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,6104,107
HuamboAngola 10,8266,727
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,39310,187
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,94810,532
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,96410,541
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7049,759
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5682,217
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,3992,733
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 651405
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 645401
Hamilton, OnCanada 783487
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,067663
Harrow, OnCanada 1,055656
Hay River, NtCanada 3,2222,002
Hope, BcCanada 3,6652,277
HaikouChina 12,5877,822
HailarChina 9,2835,768
HamiChina 9,9416,177
HetanChina 10,2556,373
HavanaCuba 2,8251,755
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1241,941
HigueyDominican Republic 3,1441,954
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,1201,939
HelwanEgypt 8,5165,292
HurguadaEgypt 8,8945,527
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,2942,668
HelsinkiFinland 5,9353,688
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,9423,692
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,0006,214
HamburgGermany 5,5193,429
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,5183,429
HannoverGermany 5,5603,455
HelgolandGermany 5,3673,335
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,9013,667
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,6784,771
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,4651,532
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,9534,942
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,0424,997
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,8612,399
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,2607,619
HaifaIsrael 8,5115,289
HaboroJapan 9,3735,824
HachijojimaJapan 10,5976,585
HachinoheJapan 9,7746,074
HagiJapan 10,7036,651
HakodateJapan 9,6646,006
HamadaJapan 10,6346,608
HamamatsuJapan 10,4936,520
HikoneJapan 10,4826,513
HimejiJapan 10,5736,570
HiradoJapan 10,8596,748
HirooJapan 9,5355,925
HiroshimaJapan 10,6776,635
HitaJapan 10,8326,731
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9546,807
HunLibya 7,5054,664
HomboriMali 7,2334,495
HomalinMyanmar 11,9297,413
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,8657,995
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,0559,355
HighbankNew Zealand 15,1919,440
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,2019,446
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,5419,658
HororataNew Zealand 15,1729,428
HyderabadPakistan 11,0326,855
HuanucoPeru 6,3183,926
HelPoland 5,9653,707
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1095,660
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,5124,668
HatangaRussia 6,8004,226
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,6974,161
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5585,940
HailSaudi Arabia 9,3805,829
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,3443,942
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6508,482
HaejuSouth Korea 10,4316,482
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0206,227
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,5398,413
HalaibSudan 9,5015,904
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0106,220
HudeibaSudan 9,7056,031
HaparandaSweden 5,6003,480
HarnosandSweden 5,4923,412
HamaSyria 8,4315,239
HassakahSyria 8,5545,316
Hua HinThailand 13,3588,301
HakkariTurkey 8,6355,366
Hull, EnglandUk 4,8983,043
HersonUkraine 7,2714,518
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,7534,197
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9291,820
Hanover, NhUsa 314195
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,7401,081
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 854531
Hart, MiUsa 1,181734
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 550342
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0871,297
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9121,188
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,5081,559
Hays, KsUsa 2,3951,489
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,2262,626
Hebron, NeUsa 2,2661,408
Helena, MtUsa 3,0631,903
Hemlock, NyUsa 670416
Henderson, NcUsa 1,319820
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,583983
Hermit, CoUsa 3,0541,898
Hernando, MsUsa 2,0461,271
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0621,281
Highmore, SdUsa 2,1351,327
Hightstown, NjUsa 809503
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,6711,038
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,204748
Holly, CoUsa 2,6771,663
Homer, AkUsa 5,1713,214
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,483922
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,7261,072
Horton, KsUsa 2,1001,305
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,5081,559
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,205749
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,068664
Houma, LaUsa 2,5371,577
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7841,730
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,306812
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,8651,159
Huron, SdUsa 2,0951,302
HanoiVietnam 12,4697,748
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,6078,455
HarareZimbabwe 12,3917,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -