Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quebec City, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quebec City, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quebec City, Quebec with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,9436,179
FarahAfghanistan 10,0616,252
FormosaArgentina 8,2235,110
ForrestAustralia 17,57810,923
FrancistownBotswana 12,3707,687
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8024,227
FloraniaBrazil 6,7974,223
FlorestaBrazil 6,9634,327
FlorianoBrazil 6,5804,089
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5825,333
FormosaBrazil 7,3354,558
FortalezaBrazil 6,4754,024
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,2195,107
FrancaBrazil 7,8644,887
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,2971,427
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,9281,820
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,9051,805
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5882,229
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,0291,882
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5232,189
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,0001,864
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,4892,168
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,2071,993
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 374232
Fredericton, NbCanada 386240
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,8941,177
FayaChad 8,6015,345
FamagustaCyprus 8,2575,131
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,3383,317
FarafraEgypt 8,5145,291
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,7566,063
FichtelbergGermany 5,8693,647
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,6223,494
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,0274,367
FrederikshbGreenland 2,1791,354
FaranahGuinea 6,9794,337
FalconaraItaly 6,3113,922
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,1573,826
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,5974,100
FonniItaly 6,2613,891
FrontoneItaly 6,2763,900
FrosinoneItaly 6,4363,999
FukauraJapan 9,8106,096
FukueJapan 10,9476,803
FukuiJapan 10,4006,463
FukuokaJapan 10,8166,721
FukushimaJapan 10,0936,272
FukuyamaJapan 10,6526,619
FushikiJapan 10,2986,400
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,4985,902
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,8758,622
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,1308,780
FunchalMadeira 4,8132,991
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,7042,301
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,6313,499
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,0563,142
FaroPortugal 5,2143,240
FerganaRussia 9,6576,001
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9194,299
FalunSweden 5,4783,404
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,0743,153
FeodosijaUkraine 7,5514,692
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8162,993
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,1981,366
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,7671,098
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,7871,110
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9251,196
Farmington, MeUsa 226140
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6791,044
Farmington, MoUsa 1,8071,123
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,1441,332
Fayette, IaUsa 1,6721,039
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,2231,382
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,457906
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,0791,292
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,9901,237
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,4062,116
Findlay, OhUsa 1,170727
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,5712,219
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,062660
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,373853
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,7731,723
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,8241,133
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,6921,673
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,4111,498
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,1601,342
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,2961,427
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,278794
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,6601,653
Framingham, MaUsa 500310
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,481921
Franklin, LaUsa 2,5751,600
Franklin, PaUsa 943586
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,080671
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,0902,542
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,0331,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -