Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quebec City, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quebec City, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quebec City, Quebec with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,0676,256
BustAfghanistan 10,2416,364
BatnaAlgeria 6,3423,941
BecharAlgeria 5,9973,727
BejaiaAlgeria 6,1873,845
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0973,789
BiskraAlgeria 6,3633,954
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,9054,291
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1977,579
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3127,651
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3187,655
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1957,578
ByrdAntarctica 14,4208,961
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5545,937
BarilocheArgentina 9,7786,076
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,1405,680
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,31610,139
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5959,691
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,57410,299
BrestBelarus 6,3883,969
BrusselsBelgium 5,3183,304
Belize CityBelize 3,6042,240
BeninBenin 8,2605,133
BohiconBenin 8,1705,077
BermudaBermuda 1,7021,058
BageBrazil 8,8585,505
BambuiBrazil 7,8524,879
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0585,007
BarbalhaBrazil 6,7994,225
BarcelosBrazil 5,3763,341
BarraBrazil 7,0204,362
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3573,951
BarreirasBrazil 7,0614,388
BelémBrazil 5,8123,611
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9144,918
BelterraBrazil 5,7263,558
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7774,211
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6505,375
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2374,497
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3434,563
BrevesBrazil 5,7643,582
BurgasBulgaria 7,2844,526
BurundiBurundi 11,0906,891
BatouriCameroon 9,3225,793
Bagotville, QcCanada 174108
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,6652,278
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4581,527
Banff, AbCanada 3,2101,995
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 588365
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,287800
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,0381,888
Bissett, MbCanada 1,8291,137
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4482,143
Bonavista, NfCanada 462287
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,1622,586
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1261,321
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3111,436
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,3481,459
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,0622,524
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,8781,167
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,8422,387
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2111,995
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6445,993
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,4905,897
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3086,406
BeijingChina 10,3426,427
BarranquillaColombia 4,0052,489
Benito SalasColombia 4,8883,037
BogotáColombia 4,6882,913
BrnoCzech Republic 6,1713,835
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2666,380
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1956,335
BaniDominican Republic 3,1731,972
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1791,976
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1221,940
BahariyaEgypt 8,4755,266
Beni SuefEgypt 8,5635,321
BiarritzFrance 5,3083,298
BordeauxFrance 5,2923,289
BrestFrance 4,8583,019
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,6236,601
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,6226,600
BitamGabon 9,2965,777
BanjulGambia 6,2723,897
BerlinGermany 5,7743,588
BrockenGermany 5,6523,512
BokeGuinea 6,6084,106
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4754,024
BudapestHungary 6,4173,987
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,4323,997
BangaloreIndia 12,6867,883
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,2657,622
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,2187,592
BikanerIndia 10,9746,819
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,8909,253
BabolsarIran 9,1865,708
Bandar AbbasIran 10,2596,375
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,9535,563
Bandar LengehIran 10,2406,363
BirjandIran 9,8716,134
BushehrIran 9,7926,085
BaghdadIraq 9,0375,615
BasraIraq 9,4765,889
BelmulletIreland 4,2762,657
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,4462,763
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,7004,164
BergamoItaly 5,9443,693
BolognaItaly 6,1183,802
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,0013,729
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,7494,194
BrindisiItaly 6,8124,233
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,7334,806
BouakeIvory Coast 7,5894,716
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,0965,652
BeirutLebanon 8,4605,257
BenghaziLibya 7,5904,717
BirzaiLithuania 6,1843,843
BitolaMacedonia 7,0064,354
BlantyreMalawi 12,5097,773
BvumbweMalawi 12,5357,789
BintuluMalaysia 14,4408,973
BamakoMali 6,9704,331
Bko-SMali 6,9834,339
BougounMali 7,1074,416
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,7263,558
BaitagMongolia 9,5505,934
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,2055,720
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,3705,823
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6125,973
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7216,040
BayankhongorMongolia 9,6545,999
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4945,899
BulganMongolia 9,3755,826
BhamawMyanmar 12,0317,476
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,4639,609
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,0819,371
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,4249,585
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,9279,276
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,7539,167
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,0392,510
BilmaNiger 8,0805,021
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,8814,898
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0623,146
BergenNorway 4,9643,085
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,9653,086
BjornoyaNorway 5,0573,143
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,1403,194
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,1143,178
BadinPakistan 11,1286,915
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,7736,695
BalakotPakistan 10,3256,416
BarkhanPakistan 10,6396,611
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,2762,657
BascoPhilippines 12,4197,717
BialystokPoland 6,2953,912
BejaPortugal 5,1613,207
BragancaPortugal 5,0293,125
BistritaRomania 6,7714,207
BucharestRomania 7,0514,382
BajkitRussia 7,9064,913
BarabinskRussia 8,3085,163
BarnaulRussia 8,6215,357
BerezovoRussia 7,1284,430
BiserRussia 7,4514,630
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0705,636
BogdarinRussia 8,7495,437
BogucanyRussia 8,2765,143
BomnakRussia 8,5695,325
BorRussia 7,8514,878
BorzjaRussia 9,1825,706
BratskRussia 8,5365,304
BelgradeSerbia 6,6874,156
BoSierra Leone 7,0784,398
BontheSierra Leone 7,0604,387
BratislavaSlovakia 6,2603,890
BerberaSomalia 11,0806,885
BusanSouth Korea 10,6836,639
BadajozSpain 5,1873,223
BarcelonaSpain 5,6863,533
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,2223,245
BabanusaSudan 9,7796,077
BaselSwitzerland 5,6963,540
BernSwitzerland 5,7273,559
BangkokThailand 13,2388,226
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,2178,213
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,8307,973
BizerteTunisia 6,4894,032
BalikesirTurkey 7,5284,678
BursaTurkey 7,5564,695
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,5565,938
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,4372,757
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,4992,796
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,4982,795
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,8593,020
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,9243,060
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,0323,127
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,1182,559
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,9481,832
Baltimore, MdUsa 948589
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9963,105
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9963,105
Batesville, MsUsa 2,1131,313
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,4861,545
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,3971,489
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,280795
Bedford, MaUsa 533331
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0681,906
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,7171,067
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,1942,606
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6383,503
Bethlehem, NhUsa 314195
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9193,057
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7372,944
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,154717
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8301,758
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 626389
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,9591,217
Bishop, CaUsa 3,9532,457
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,2241,382
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,297806
Blackville, ScUsa 1,7111,063
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7642,339
Blakely, GaUsa 2,1081,310
Block Island, RiUsa 681423
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0171,875
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,4842,165
Booneville, MsUsa 1,9711,225
Boonton, NjUsa 698434
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 493306
Bowler, WiUsa 1,375854
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,6231,008
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,8111,125
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8341,761
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 641398
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,1181,316
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,466911
Brockport W, NyUsa 651404
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,492927
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,3671,471
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,2831,419
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,2602,026
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,9541,214
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,8122,369
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,126700
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,142709
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 719447
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5041,556
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,346837
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,7131,065
Burlington, VtUsa 293182
Burns, OregonUsa 3,6952,296
BajsunUzbekistan 9,7076,032
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1272,564
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0882,540
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,3627,682
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3727,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -