Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quebec City, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quebec City, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quebec City, Quebec with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,5763,465
LuandaAngola 10,3186,412
LuenaAngola 11,0576,871
La PlataArgentina 9,1905,711
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,6824,774
La RiojaArgentina 8,4825,271
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0345,614
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7966,709
Las LomitasArgentina 8,0234,986
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,91610,511
LavertonAustralia 16,91410,510
LearmonthAustralia 17,24110,714
LongreachAustralia 15,9189,892
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9189,891
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4379,593
Low HeadAustralia 16,92410,517
LinzAustria 6,0753,775
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,6292,876
LerwickUk 4,6282,876
La PazBolivia 7,0474,379
LavrasBrazil 8,0144,980
LencoisBrazil 7,2454,502
LinharesBrazil 8,0024,973
LondrinaBrazil 8,0635,010
LomBulgaria 6,9294,305
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5181,565
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,016631
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,3482,080
Langara, BcCanada 4,2942,668
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,332828
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,0431,891
London, OnCanada 874543
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,4671,533
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,3021,430
Lytton, BcCanada 3,6472,266
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2473,260
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,5295,300
LanzhouChina 10,7866,703
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,3347,043
Las GaviotasColombia 4,6972,919
LimonCosta Rica 4,2402,635
LarnacaCyprus 8,2575,131
LimassolCyprus 8,2365,118
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6227,222
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9746,819
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2923,289
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1641,966
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0691,907
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1571,962
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9921,860
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,2583,267
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,7043,544
LuxorEgypt 8,9485,561
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,0352,508
Laucala BayFiji 12,9918,073
LappeenrantaFinland 6,0453,757
Le MansFrance 5,1913,226
LilleFrance 5,2503,262
LyonFrance 5,6253,496
LambarnGabon 9,4295,859
LastourvilleGabon 9,6275,982
LibrevilleGabon 9,2725,762
LeipzigGermany 5,7813,592
LindenbergGermany 5,8373,627
LamiaGreece 7,2314,493
LarissaGreece 7,1764,459
LemnosGreece 7,3284,554
LimnosGreece 7,3364,559
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,5142,184
LabeGuinea 6,7604,201
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0965,031
La CeibaHonduras 3,7382,323
La MesaHonduras 3,8062,365
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4946,521
LudhianaIndia 10,7796,698
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,8074,230
LatinaItaly 6,4163,987
LatronicoItaly 6,7224,177
LecceItaly 6,8534,259
LodwarKenya 11,0356,857
Luang PrabangLaos 12,5737,813
LiepajaLatvia 5,9733,712
LaukuvaLithuania 6,0893,784
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,4963,415
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,9294,306
LabuanMalaysia 14,1868,816
LuqaMalta 6,9134,296
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7082,304
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,2552,644
LashioMyanmar 12,1867,572
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,1959,442
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,4199,581
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,0169,331
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,3039,510
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,7769,182
LincolnNew Zealand 15,1429,409
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,8359,219
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,8359,219
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,8359,219
LagosNigeria 8,3135,166
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,0533,140
LillehammerNorway 5,2023,232
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,6516,618
La VictoriaParaguay 7,7994,846
LimaPeru 6,5644,079
LegaspiPhilippines 13,1828,191
LisbonPortugal 5,0253,123
LeninbadRussia 9,6025,967
LevsiRussia 7,5574,696
LungiSierra Leone 6,9194,299
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,2303,871
LanzaroteSpain 5,3113,300
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,3083,298
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,8573,640
LuganoSwitzerland 5,8753,651
LatakiaSyria 8,3375,180
LampangThailand 12,7237,906
LoeiThailand 12,8397,978
Lop BuriThailand 13,1208,153
LomeTogo 8,1905,089
LeemingUk 4,7992,982
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,6292,876
London, EnglandUk 4,9913,101
London-GatwickUk 5,0103,113
LynehamUk 4,8833,034
L’VovUkraine 6,5554,074
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,0514,382
LozovajaUkraine 7,3004,536
LubnyUkraine 7,0424,376
LuckUkraine 6,5834,091
LuganskUkraine 7,4784,647
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,582983
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,6931,052
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,5571,589
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,6371,639
Lake City, FlUsa 2,1181,316
Lake Placid, NyUsa 345214
Laketown, UtUsa 3,1581,962
Lamar, MoUsa 2,0881,298
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,8801,789
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,582983
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,9511,834
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9891,236
Laramie, WyUsa 2,7841,730
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,2512,021
Larned, KsUsa 2,4531,524
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,7521,710
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,7842,351
Laurel, MdUsa 979608
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,0991,304
Lawrence, MaUsa 422263
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,9761,228
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,0171,253
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,0261,259
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7131,064
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,602996
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,488925
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,8491,149
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,245774
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4382,136
Lewiston, MeUsa 328204
Lexington, MoUsa 2,0261,259
Lexington, VaUsa 1,199745
Libby, MtUsa 3,2712,033
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,1291,323
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,019633
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0331,264
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,1981,366
Llano, TxUsa 2,9401,827
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,5951,612
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,1502,579
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,1422,574
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,1612,586
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,2252,004
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,319820
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,513940
Louisville, MsUsa 2,1371,328
Loup City, NeUsa 2,2761,414
Lowville, NyUsa 463288
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,9421,828
Luling, TxUsa 2,9551,836
Lusk, WyUsa 2,6281,633
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,232766
LivingstoneZambia 11,9807,445
LundaziZambia 12,1067,523
LusakaZambia 11,9937,453
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,9847,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -