Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quebec City, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quebec City, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quebec City, Quebec with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,0936,272
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,2116,345
JuninArgentina 9,1055,658
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0695,014
JacobinaBrazil 7,1414,438
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,6174,112
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,9914,344
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6034,725
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1265,050
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,9291,820
JiuquanChina 10,3386,424
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,2682,652
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,0771,912
JimaniDominican Republic 3,1641,966
JoensuuFinland 6,0083,733
JokioinenFinland 5,8453,632
JyvskylFinland 5,8533,637
JakobshavnGreenland 2,7351,699
JulianehbGreenland 2,2481,397
JagdalpurIndia 12,2207,594
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4979,630
JerusalemIsrael 8,6035,346
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,0742,532
JosNigeria 8,4725,264
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,1902,604
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,2032,612
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,7446,676
JhelumPakistan 10,4866,516
JiwaniPakistan 10,7466,678
JuliacaPeru 6,9244,302
JakutskRussia 7,7714,829
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,9824,960
JenisejskRussia 8,2165,106
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2765,765
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0775,640
JamestownSaint Helena 9,5525,936
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,7146,037
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,3536,434
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,7967,952
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,3723,338
JubaSudan 10,5916,581
JokkmokkSweden 5,3893,349
JönköpingSweden 5,5413,443
Jonkoping ASweden 5,5383,442
JendoubaTunisia 6,4704,020
JerbaTunisia 6,7904,220
JerseyUk 4,9703,089
JaltaUkraine 7,5264,677
Jackson, MsUsa 2,2601,404
Jackson, TnUsa 1,9081,186
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,0181,254
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,6771,042
Johnstown, PaUsa 940584
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,2832,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -