Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quebec City, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quebec City, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quebec City, Quebec with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,7986,089
ShkoderAlbania 6,8144,234
SkikdaAlgeria 6,3083,920
SaltaArgentina 7,9884,964
San AntonioArgentina 9,7576,063
San LuisArgentina 8,9165,541
San RafaelArgentina 9,0535,626
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2965,777
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3215,171
SarmientoArgentina 10,2746,384
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,19310,063
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,18510,058
SalzburgAustria 6,0273,745
SakiAzerbaijan 8,5025,283
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,7395,431
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,6295,362
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3282,068
SaveBenin 8,1305,052
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2274,491
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,6234,115
SalvadorBrazil 7,4134,606
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6895,399
SantaremBrazil 5,7103,548
SantosBrazil 8,2585,132
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0074,976
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2423,879
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7924,221
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6225,358
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5215,295
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1055,037
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0913,785
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9384,933
São PauloBrazil 8,2035,097
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9604,947
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2243,868
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0804,400
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2524,507
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8544,881
SobralBrazil 6,3853,968
SoureBrazil 5,7323,562
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9604,325
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1105,661
SurubimBrazil 7,0214,363
SadovoBulgaria 7,1544,446
SandanskiBulgaria 7,0924,407
SofiaBulgaria 7,0204,362
SiemreapCambodia 13,3098,271
Sable Island, NsCanada 943586
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9001,802
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 455283
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2452,638
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,5061,558
Sarnia, OnCanada 444276
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5941,612
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,002622
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 947588
Scott, SkCanada 2,7371,701
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 537334
Shearwater, NsCanada 657408
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15295
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2992,671
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6101,000
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,552965
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,1201,939
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9112,430
Stephenville, NfCanada 979609
Summerside, PeCanada 578359
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6731,661
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6821,667
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 870541
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1443,197
SalCape Verde 5,5423,444
SantiagoChile 8,9285,548
SewellChile 8,9935,588
ShanghaiChina 11,2456,988
ShantouChina 12,1687,562
ShenyangChina 10,0626,253
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,9252,439
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9742,469
San JoseCosta Rica 4,2702,654
SibenikCroatia 6,4694,020
SplitCroatia 6,5194,051
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,7053,545
StudsgårdDenmark 5,3373,316
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0581,900
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1631,965
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0901,920
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0501,895
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0741,910
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1521,959
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0571,900
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1431,953
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1121,934
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1631,966
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0721,909
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0411,889
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0371,887
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1561,961
San GabrielEcuador 5,1743,215
SalloumEgypt 7,9704,953
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,1725,078
SohagEgypt 8,8075,473
St. KatrineEgypt 8,7915,463
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,0352,507
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0276,852
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,6163,490
StrasbourgFrance 5,6443,507
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1293,187
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8853,035
SukhumiGeorgia 8,0144,980
SchleswigGermany 5,4483,385
StuttgartGermany 5,7303,561
SamosGreece 7,6104,729
Skiros IslandGreece 7,3594,573
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,5954,720
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,5471,583
SiguiriGuinea 6,9824,339
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,9082,428
SzegedHungary 6,5674,081
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,2863,907
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5162,185
SagarIndia 11,6077,212
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4096,468
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2168,834
SemnanIran 9,3295,797
ShahroudIran 9,3305,797
ShirazIran 9,8406,115
ShannonIreland 4,3932,730
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,9283,684
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,6074,106
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,8964,285
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,0593,765
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,1753,837
Scuro MountainItaly 6,8004,226
SigonellaItaly 6,8344,247
SassandraIvory Coast 7,7444,812
SagaJapan 10,8526,744
SaigoJapan 10,4636,502
SakaiJapan 10,5356,547
SakataJapan 9,9936,210
SapporoJapan 9,5185,915
SaseboJapan 10,8766,759
SendaiJapan 10,0286,231
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8436,738
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7646,689
ShinjoJapan 9,9956,211
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6886,642
ShirakawaJapan 10,1676,318
ShizuokaJapan 10,4486,493
SumotoJapan 10,6196,599
SuttsuJapan 9,5795,952
SuwaJapan 10,3456,429
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9715,575
SavannakhetLaos 12,9618,054
SiauliaiLithuania 6,1263,807
SiluteLithuania 6,0633,768
SkopjeMacedonia 6,9594,325
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,5448,416
SalimaMalawi 12,3287,661
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0838,751
SibuMalaysia 14,5449,038
SanMali 7,1534,445
SegouMali 7,0494,380
SikassoMali 7,2484,504
St. BrandonMauritius 14,4098,954
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,0502,516
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7486,058
SainshandMongolia 9,8196,101
SafiMorocco 5,4183,367
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5423,444
SittweMyanmar 12,4087,710
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,7719,179
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,0373,130
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8753,030
SaiqOman 10,7166,659
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,0736,881
SurOman 10,8666,752
SialkotPakistan 10,5606,562
SibbiPakistan 10,5946,583
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,2935,153
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,9234,302
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5058,392
SandomierzPoland 6,3693,958
SniezkaPoland 6,0183,740
SuwalkiPoland 6,2183,864
SzczecinPoland 5,7993,604
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,1413,195
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9182,435
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,1911,983
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4668,989
Satu MareRomania 6,6304,120
SibiuRomania 6,8414,251
SulinaRomania 7,2224,488
SadrinskRussia 7,8364,869
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,2093,858
SalekhardRussia 6,9214,301
SaratovRussia 7,5604,698
SejmcanRussia 7,2194,486
SelagoncyRussia 7,4364,621
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7795,456
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7155,415
SmolenskRussia 6,6484,131
SociRussia 7,9094,915
SortovalaRussia 6,1143,799
SuntarRussia 7,8754,894
SurgutRussia 7,5964,720
SverdlovskRussia 7,6664,764
SyktyvkarRussia 6,9004,288
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2862,042
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,0745,639
SeychellesSeychelles 13,1188,152
SingaporeSingapore 14,6419,098
SliacSlovakia 6,3513,947
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4586,499
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2286,356
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,1653,209
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,2813,282
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,1473,198
SevilleSpain 5,3433,320
SennarSudan 10,0176,225
ShambatSudan 9,7646,067
ShendiSudan 9,7426,054
StenseleSweden 5,3453,322
StockholmSweden 5,6623,519
StorlienSweden 5,1923,226
SundsvallSweden 5,4743,402
SantisSwitzerland 5,8273,621
SongeaTanzania 12,1607,556
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,8908,010
SongkhlaThailand 13,9628,676
Suphan BuriThailand 13,1508,172
Surat ThaniThailand 13,7268,530
SurinThailand 13,1398,165
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7914,841
SokodeTogo 7,9544,943
SfaxTunisia 6,7254,179
SousseTunisia 6,6454,129
SamsunTurkey 7,9024,910
SiirtTurkey 8,5035,284
SivasTurkey 8,0675,013
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,6165,975
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,6672,900
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,3932,730
SarataUkraine 7,1524,445
SarnyUkraine 6,6054,104
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,5094,666
SumyUkraine 7,0654,390
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,3886,455
SaltoUruguay 8,8025,469
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,1272,565
Safford, AzUsa 3,5872,229
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 268167
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,2851,420
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,7831,108
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,2161,377
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7871,110
Salem, InUsa 1,469913
Salem, OrUsa 3,9312,443
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,2872,043
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,0151,873
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0211,877
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,1452,575
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,2442,638
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,1921,983
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,2932,668
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6381,018
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,2792,659
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,2572,646
Santuck, ScUsa 1,583983
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 993617
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8311,138
Scott City, KsUsa 2,6021,617
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,6011,616
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,469913
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,7802,349
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,7832,351
Sedan, KsUsa 2,3021,430
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7112,306
Selma, AlUsa 2,1141,314
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 657408
Seymour, InUsa 1,469913
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,481921
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,7451,706
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,4831,543
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,0291,261
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,0091,249
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,314817
Southport, NcUsa 1,527949
Sparta, IlUsa 1,7771,104
Spencer, WvUsa 1,166725
Spickard, MoUsa 1,9341,202
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4352,135
Spooner, WiUsa 1,574978
Springfield, IlUsa 1,6631,033
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,0961,302
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2573,888
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7461,085
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,7821,107
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,321821
Stamford, CtUsa 677421
State College, PaUsa 845525
State University, MsUsa 2,1371,328
State University, NmUsa 3,4342,134
Staunton, VaUsa 1,148713
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,9111,809
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,8221,132
Stockton, CaUsa 4,1422,574
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,9301,199
Storrs, CtUsa 558347
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,2961,427
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7021,058
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6692,280
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,9541,214
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,0651,283
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 553343
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,5555,938
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3312,691
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3412,697
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7942,979
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6233,494
SocotraYemen 11,4627,123
SenangaZambia 11,6537,241
SerenjeZambia 11,9557,429
SeshekeZambia 11,8397,357
SolweziZambia 11,5807,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -