Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quebec City, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quebec City, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quebec City, Quebec with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,4505,251
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,7625,445
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,5545,315
YaoundeCameroon 9,1575,690
YokoCameroon 9,0835,644
Yarmouth, NsCanada 529329
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1861,980
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3021,430
YanjiChina 9,8366,112
YichangChina 11,3957,081
YinchuanChina 10,5326,545
YiningChina 9,5765,950
YariguiesColombia 4,4292,752
YamasaDominican Republic 3,1181,938
YasicaDominican Republic 3,0221,878
YazdIran 9,7136,036
YakushimaJapan 11,1536,931
YamagataJapan 10,0466,243
YamaguchiJapan 10,7286,667
YokkaichiJapan 10,5076,529
YokohamaJapan 10,3606,438
YonagoJapan 10,5456,553
YonagunijimaJapan 11,9617,432
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,1088,146
YeMyanmar 13,0338,099
YolaNigeria 8,7945,465
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,7506,680
YurimaguasPeru 5,8763,651
YekaterinburgRussia 7,6694,765
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0755,639
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,2325,737
Yakima, WaUsa 3,6872,291
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,5412,822
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,0191,876
York, PaUsa 880547
Youngstown/ OhUsa 962598
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,9562,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -