Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quebec City, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quebec City, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quebec City, Quebec with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,0876,268
ChlefAlgeria 5,9503,697
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,3273,932
CeresArgentina 8,5785,331
ChamicalArgentina 8,5955,341
ChepesArgentina 8,7005,406
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,3016,401
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7865,460
CórdobaArgentina 8,7155,415
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7245,421
CorrientesArgentina 8,3525,190
CairnsAustralia 15,2589,481
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,42710,208
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,53910,899
CedunaAustralia 17,33410,772
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0219,955
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9289,898
Cobar MoAustralia 16,42810,209
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1549,417
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8049,821
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,42010,825
ChittagongBangladesh 12,1447,547
CharnocksBarbados 3,9112,431
CotonouBenin 8,2605,133
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1125,041
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3005,158
CabroboBrazil 6,9194,300
CaceresBrazil 7,1214,425
CaetiteBrazil 7,3494,567
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9524,320
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6644,762
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1065,037
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1545,067
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7184,175
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6644,763
CaparaoBrazil 8,0495,002
CapinopolisBrazil 7,6024,724
CaratingaBrazil 7,9644,949
CaravelasBrazil 7,8634,886
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3124,543
CarolinaBrazil 6,4664,018
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2445,123
CataguasesBrazil 8,1105,040
CatalaoBrazil 7,5974,721
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8814,897
CaxiasBrazil 6,3713,959
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6865,398
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8204,238
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1095,039
ChapecoBrazil 8,4325,240
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,7254,179
CipoBrazil 7,2164,484
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,4994,039
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8384,870
CordeiroBrazil 8,1895,089
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2074,479
CorumbaBrazil 7,4564,633
CoximBrazil 7,4494,629
CrateusBrazil 6,5194,051
CuiabaBrazil 7,0984,411
CuritibaBrazil 8,3315,177
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,1061,930
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1001,927
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,9092,429
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,2851,420
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,4251,507
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,594990
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8342,383
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0982,547
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2332,631
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,274792
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,3952,110
Chapais, QcCanada 420261
Charlo, NbCanada 403250
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 635394
Charlottetown, PeCanada 634394
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,9092,429
Chatham, NbCanada 451280
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,1941,364
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 954593
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 912567
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0061,246
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,6722,282
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6401,640
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,8321,760
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 774481
Comox, BcCanada 3,8912,418
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,0991,926
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,0691,286
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9171,813
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,2572,024
ChicoChile 10,3826,452
ChillanChile 9,2715,761
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2945,775
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,2505,127
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,2746,384
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0915,649
ChangchunChina 9,8026,091
ChangduChina 11,2737,005
ChangshaChina 11,6607,246
ChengduChina 11,3867,076
ChongqingChina 11,5307,165
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3222,686
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,2993,914
CamagueyCuba 2,8841,792
CasablancaCuba 2,8041,742
ChebCzech Republic 5,8563,639
CopenhagenDenmark 5,5593,454
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0231,878
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1021,927
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0811,915
CanarEcuador 5,5363,440
CairoEgypt 8,5005,282
CaenFrance 5,0873,161
ChateaurouxFrance 5,3483,324
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,0103,113
CocobeachGabon 9,2415,743
CologneGermany 5,4733,401
ChiosGreece 7,5104,667
CorfuGreece 7,0144,359
ConakryGuinea 6,8094,231
CatacamasHonduras 3,7942,358
CholutecaHonduras 4,0022,487
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,7887,947
CherrapunjiIndia 11,8277,349
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,8277,349
ChahbaharIran 10,6656,627
ClaremorrisIreland 4,3562,707
ClonesIreland 4,4532,767
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,3752,719
CorkIreland 4,4482,764
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,4502,765
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,3043,917
CameriItaly 5,8843,656
CampobassoItaly 6,5324,059
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,3043,918
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,3453,943
Cape FrascaItaly 6,2303,871
Cape MeleItaly 5,9453,695
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,6774,149
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,8404,250
CerviaItaly 6,2023,854
CiampinoItaly 6,3773,963
Cimone MountainItaly 6,0993,790
Cisa PassItaly 6,0313,748
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,3123,922
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,0483,758
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,8994,287
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,8694,269
ChibaJapan 10,3296,419
ChichibuJapan 10,3216,414
ChichijimaJapan 11,1346,919
ChoshiJapan 10,2906,394
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,4595,257
ChilekaMalawi 12,5097,773
ChitedzeMalawi 12,2747,627
ChitipaMalawi 11,9057,398
ChihuahuaMexico 3,6132,245
ComitanMexico 3,8972,421
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6307,849
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4505,872
ChoirMongolia 9,6475,995
CasablancaMorocco 5,4523,388
ChindeMozambique 12,8487,984
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,0748,124
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,5929,068
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,6749,118
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,3699,551
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,1249,398
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,1249,398
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,1279,400
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,9919,316
CondegaNicaragua 3,9722,468
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,6018,452
ChejuNorth Korea 10,9076,778
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4076,467
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5846,577
ChhorPakistan 11,0796,885
ChitralPakistan 10,1206,289
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,2175,106
ConcepcionParaguay 7,9344,930
CajamarcaPeru 6,0373,751
ChachapoyasPeru 5,9273,683
ChiclayoPeru 6,0153,738
ChimbotePeru 6,2583,889
CuzcoPeru 6,7084,168
CzestochowaPoland 6,2113,859
CoimbraPortugal 4,9963,105
CalafatRomania 6,8974,286
CeahlauRomania 6,8634,265
ClujRomania 6,7414,189
ConstantaRomania 7,2274,491
CraiovaRomania 6,9314,307
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1683,833
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8724,270
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4143,986
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8863,657
Cape UelenRussia 5,6983,541
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1435,682
CaraRussia 8,4515,251
Cerdyn’Russia 7,2044,477
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2713,897
ChitaRussia 9,0195,605
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0115,600
CokurdahRussia 6,5864,093
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3955,216
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6797,879
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0026,216
CaceresSpain 5,1883,224
CadizSpain 5,3673,335
Ciudad RealSpain 5,3943,352
CordobaSpain 5,3953,352
ColomboSri Lanka 13,4058,330
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,0238,093
ChanthaburiThailand 13,3788,314
Chiang MaiThailand 12,6617,868
Chiang RaiThailand 12,5417,793
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,2848,255
ChumphonThailand 13,5768,437
CanakkaleTurkey 7,3944,594
CorumTurkey 7,8824,898
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,4735,887
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,7276,044
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,7972,981
CernovcyUkraine 6,7664,205
ChernigovUkraine 6,8414,251
CarrascoUruguay 9,2055,720
ColoniaUruguay 9,1365,677
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,2912,045
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,8241,133
Cambridge, MdUsa 944587
Camden, ScUsa 1,6361,017
Canton, NyUsa 343213
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,0521,275
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,328825
Caribou, MeUsa 257159
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,7141,065
Casper, WyUsa 2,7751,725
Centralia, WaUsa 3,8492,392
Chambersburg, PaUsa 915568
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,356843
Charles City, IaUsa 1,7481,086
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7111,063
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7101,062
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,254779
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,513940
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,123698
Chaska, MnUsa 1,7311,076
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,7431,083
Chazy, NyUsa 235146
Chelsea, VtUsa 322200
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,521945
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,6211,628
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,7261,694
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,413878
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,414878
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,0862,539
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,065662
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,7021,679
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,379857
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,362846
Circleville, OhUsa 1,230764
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,9901,237
Clark, SdUsa 2,0601,280
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,1761,352
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,6841,047
Clayton, NmUsa 2,8551,774
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,027638
Clinton, IaUsa 1,568974
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,9923,723
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,204748
College Park, MdUsa 978608
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,8361,762
Columbia, MoUsa 1,9091,186
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,6461,023
Columbus, GaUsa 1,443897
Columbus, InUsa 1,469913
Columbus, KsUsa 2,2251,383
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,195743
Conception, MoUsa 2,0421,269
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,2641,407
Conway, ArUsa 2,1621,343
Conway, ScUsa 1,560969
Cooperstown, NyUsa 508316
Corning, ArUsa 2,0201,255
Cornwall, VtUsa 335208
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,1051,929
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,6841,668
Cortland, NyUsa 603375
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,9642,463
Covington, LaUsa 2,3711,473
Covington, TnUsa 1,9541,214
Crete, NeUsa 2,1401,330
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,7561,712
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,9415,556
CimbajUzbekistan 8,9415,556
CaracasVenezuela 4,0572,521
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3612,710
CoroVenezuela 3,9372,446
ChipataZambia 12,1607,556
ChomaZambia 11,9987,456
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,6797,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -