Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quebec City, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quebec City, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quebec City, Quebec with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,9254,304
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,7785,455
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,5625,321
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,9745,576
ViennaAustria 6,2083,857
VitebskBelarus 6,5224,053
VassourasBrazil 8,1825,084
VicosaBrazil 8,0384,995
VitoriaBrazil 8,0865,025
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,5114,667
VarnaBulgaria 7,2604,512
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 502312
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7882,354
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,9521,834
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,8681,782
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,8232,375
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,8542,395
ValdiviaChile 9,6305,984
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,6125,973
VallenarChile 8,4265,236
ValparaisoChile 8,8725,513
VanguardiaColombia 4,7442,948
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,6683,522
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,3933,351
VestervigDenmark 5,2723,276
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,1291,944
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,0741,910
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,0091,870
VilsandiEstonia 5,9033,668
VaasaFinland 5,6443,507
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,6042,240
VeravalIndia 11,5677,188
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,4077,710
ValentiaIreland 4,3322,692
VeniceItaly 6,1263,807
VeronaItaly 6,0373,752
VicenzaItaly 6,0703,772
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,3343,936
ViterboItaly 6,3013,915
VolterraItaly 6,1603,828
VientianeLaos 12,7917,948
VarenaLithuania 6,2963,913
VilniusLithuania 6,3013,916
VeracruzMexico 3,8102,367
VlissingenNetherlands 5,2393,256
VaernesNorway 5,1303,188
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,1023,171
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,6103,486
VillarricaParaguay 8,2055,099
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,9474,317
VanavaraRussia 8,0905,027
VasileviciRussia 6,7114,170
Velikie LukiRussia 6,4654,017
VerhojanskRussia 7,1304,431
ViljujskRussia 7,6674,765
VitimRussia 8,1965,093
Vize IslandRussia 5,8263,620
VladivostokRussia 9,7586,064
VolgogradRussia 7,7284,803
VologdaRussia 6,6734,147
VoronezRussia 7,2334,495
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,7243,557
VytegraRussia 6,4043,980
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,1098,146
ValenciaSpain 5,6143,488
ValladolidSpain 5,1793,218
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,8683,025
VisbySweden 5,7673,584
VanTurkey 8,5355,304
ValleyUk 4,6522,891
VinnitsaUkraine 6,8584,262
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,1732,593
Valdez, AkUsa 4,8503,014
Valentine, NeUsa 2,3271,446
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,8762,409
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,0551,277
Vevay, InUsa 1,427887
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,3061,433
Victoria, TxUsa 2,9771,850
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,559968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -