Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quebec City, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quebec City, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quebec City, Quebec with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,4043,980
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,0563,763
AlgiersAlgeria 6,0563,764
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,3763,962
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,1395,679
AzulArgentina 9,3605,817
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,20110,689
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,49511,493
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,61110,322
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,67110,359
AmberleyAustralia 15,6439,721
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,5885,337
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,8355,490
AimoresBrazil 7,9724,954
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3374,559
AltamiraBrazil 5,8683,647
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,1733,836
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2255,111
ApodiBrazil 6,7024,165
AracajuBrazil 7,2664,515
AracuaiBrazil 7,6624,762
AragarcasBrazil 7,2294,492
AraxaBrazil 7,7764,832
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0144,358
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,7362,321
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,6872,291
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2082,615
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,215755
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9832,475
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,344835
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,524947
AbecheChad 9,0585,628
AntofagastaChile 7,8114,854
AricaChile 7,2444,502
AltaiChina 9,3185,790
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,1483,199
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,0773,155
AraucaColombia 4,4172,745
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,0161,874
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,0731,910
AzuaDominican Republic 3,1461,955
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,3175,168
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,5895,337
AswanEgypt 9,0975,653
AsyutEgypt 8,7225,420
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,0742,532
AsmaraEritrea 10,2446,365
AssabEritrea 10,6946,646
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,7716,693
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,1143,799
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,1625,693
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,29410,747
AccraGhana 8,1305,052
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,3104,542
AthensGreece 7,3804,586
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,4024,599
AasiaatGreenland 2,6491,646
AmmassalikGreenland 2,8901,796
AputiteqGreenland 3,2111,995
AkureyriIceland 3,7392,324
AgraIndia 11,2366,982
AhmedabadIndia 11,4487,114
AkolaIndia 11,8697,375
AllahabadIndia 11,5407,171
AmritsarIndia 10,6616,625
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,8679,239
AbadanIran 9,5215,916
ArakIran 9,2755,764
AlbengaItaly 5,9373,689
AlgheroItaly 6,1613,828
AmendolaItaly 6,6034,103
AnconaItaly 6,3213,928
ArezzoItaly 6,2213,866
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,8774,895
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,9204,922
AbashiriJapan 9,3285,797
AburatsuJapan 11,0066,839
AikawaJapan 10,1346,297
AjiroJapan 10,4196,474
AkitaJapan 9,9026,153
AkuneJapan 10,9876,828
AomoriJapan 9,7676,069
AsahikawaJapan 9,4155,851
AsosanJapan 10,8756,758
AmmanJordan 8,6425,370
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,5315,923
AinaziLatvia 6,0603,766
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,3948,323
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,5998,450
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,7018,514
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,3238,279
AtarMauritania 5,9693,709
AgalegaMauritius 13,6868,505
AcapulcoMexico 4,2362,632
AayanbulagMongolia 9,5545,937
AltaiMongolia 9,5835,955
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6525,998
AgadirMorocco 5,5203,430
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,3063,297
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,4399,594
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,9699,302
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,5989,071
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,5859,063
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,2069,449
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,1149,392
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,5959,070
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,5899,066
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,5899,066
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,5899,066
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,5899,066
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,5899,066
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,1372,571
AgadezNiger 7,8414,873
AsuncionParaguay 8,1315,053
ArequipaPeru 7,0194,362
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,6547,864
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,9216,165
AradRomania 6,6474,130
AjanRussia 8,2125,103
AldanRussia 8,1945,092
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,7934,843
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,7734,830
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6875,398
AnadyrRussia 6,2623,891
ArkhangelskRussia 6,3133,923
ArmavirRussia 7,8664,888
AstrakhanRussia 8,1025,034
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,9077,399
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,8252,998
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,5463,446
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,6813,530
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,6393,504
Abu HamedSudan 9,4985,902
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,1226,290
AqiqSudan 9,9426,178
ArbaatSudan 9,7246,043
AromaSudan 10,0056,217
AtbaraSudan 9,6966,025
Abu KamalSyria 8,7405,431
AleppoSyria 8,3705,201
AranyaprathetThailand 13,2638,242
AtakpameTogo 8,0655,011
AdanaTurkey 8,1905,089
AfyonTurkey 7,7574,820
AnkaraTurkey 7,8074,851
AntalyaTurkey 7,9174,920
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,3435,806
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,6582,895
AberporthUk 4,6922,916
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,7142,929
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,5254,676
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,3584,572
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,4236,477
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,4136,471
ArtigasUruguay 8,7125,414
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,0521,275
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0781,291
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,9082,429
Abilene, TxUsa 2,8791,789
Ada, MnUsa 1,9381,204
Adrian, MiUsa 1,133704
Aiken, ScUsa 1,6791,043
Akron, OhUsa 1,036644
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,0001,864
Albany, GaUsa 1,9641,221
Albany, New YorkUsa 488303
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,7511,088
Albion, NeUsa 2,1691,348
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,2021,990
Aledo, IlUsa 1,6931,052
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0911,299
Algona, IaUsa 1,8241,133
Alice, TxUsa 3,1181,937
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 756470
Alliance, NeUsa 2,5321,574
Alma, MiUsa 1,151715
Alpena, MichiganUsa 961597
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,3112,057
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,8261,756
Amherst, MaUsa 548340
Amite, LaUsa 2,4241,506
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0343,128
Anderson, InUsa 1,398869
Anderson, ScUsa 1,6311,013
Angelica, NyUsa 748465
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,133704
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,1812,598
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,2331,387
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,3891,485
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,568974
Ashland, WiUsa 1,487924
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,9452,451
Atchison, KsUsa 2,0761,290
Athens, GaUsa 1,7451,084
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,8281,136
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 856532
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3644,576
Auburn, NeUsa 2,1171,315
Augusta, GaUsa 1,7401,081
Augusta, MtUsa 3,0511,896
Aurora, IlUsa 1,420883
Austin, TxUsa 2,9081,807
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,1075,659
AndizanUzbekistan 9,6415,991
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1462,576
AdenYemen 10,8706,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -