Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quebec City, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quebec City, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quebec City, Quebec with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,8306,108
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,8556,124
MilianaAlgeria 6,0103,735
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,7536,682
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7989,817
Malarg EArgentina 9,1525,687
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,7936,086
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,5205,916
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,8875,523
MendozaArgentina 8,8635,507
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,8575,504
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,6795,393
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3879,562
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,44710,220
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,99710,562
MeekatharraAustralia 17,60810,942
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,89710,500
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,89510,499
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,89210,497
Mount GambierAustralia 17,20810,693
Mount IsaAustralia 15,9929,938
MuharraqBahrain 10,0286,231
MinskBelarus 6,4794,026
MogilevBelarus 6,6044,104
MaunBotswana 11,9687,437
MacapaBrazil 5,5633,457
MacauBrazil 6,7064,167
MaceioBrazil 7,2054,477
MachadoBrazil 8,0304,990
ManausBrazil 5,6623,518
MarabaBrazil 6,1973,851
MaringaBrazil 8,0475,001
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,6833,531
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4514,630
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1154,422
MonteiroBrazil 6,9614,326
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,5804,710
Morada NovaBrazil 6,6174,112
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1134,420
MamfeCameroon 8,8355,490
MarouaCameroon 8,8325,488
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,5251,569
Maniwaki, QcCanada 358222
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,8901,796
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2672,652
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,0732,531
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,8921,797
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,8312,380
Moncton, NbCanada 519322
Mont Joli, QcCanada 311193
Montreal, QuebecCanada 211131
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 234146
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,5221,567
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 837520
Morden, MbCanada 1,9941,239
Muskoka, OnCanada 645401
MoundouChad 9,1215,668
MatecanaColombia 4,6862,912
MoroniComoros 12,8197,966
MosnovCzech Republic 6,2233,867
MarstalDenmark 5,4873,410
Melville HallDominica 3,5992,236
MichesDominican Republic 3,1001,926
MocaDominican Republic 3,0491,895
MoncionDominican Republic 3,0431,891
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,9921,859
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,1161,936
MilagroEcuador 5,4973,416
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,1245,048
MinyaEgypt 8,6195,356
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,9545,564
MassawaEritrea 10,2526,371
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,2452,638
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,7123,550
MarseilleFrance 5,7773,590
MontpellierFrance 5,6833,531
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,0813,157
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,0476,243
MakokouGabon 9,5245,918
MayumbaGabon 9,6816,016
MitzicGabon 9,4055,845
MkamboGabon 9,5695,946
MoandaGabon 9,7256,043
MouilaGabon 9,5825,954
MagdeburgGermany 5,6923,537
MunichGermany 5,9203,679
MünsterGermany 5,4613,394
MethoniGreece 7,3344,557
MilosGreece 7,5254,676
MitiliniGreece 7,4864,652
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,4814,649
MacentaGuinea 7,1954,471
MamouGuinea 6,8544,259
Midway IslandHawaii 8,8645,508
MiskolcHungary 6,4824,028
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,5787,816
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,0516,867
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,8777,381
MusulipatnamIndia 12,4917,762
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,4178,959
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,3468,915
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,3328,906
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,7989,196
MashhadIran 9,5695,946
Malin HeadIreland 4,4092,740
M. CalamitaItaly 6,1713,835
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,7574,199
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,8214,239
MilanItaly 5,9293,684
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,8823,655
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,2453,881
ManIvory Coast 7,4364,621
MaebashiJapan 10,2796,387
MaizuruJapan 10,4896,518
MakurazakiJapan 11,0676,877
MatsueJapan 10,5496,555
MatsumotoJapan 10,3296,418
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7286,666
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,6267,224
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8946,770
MishimaJapan 10,4176,473
MitoJapan 10,2366,361
MiyakejimaJapan 10,5036,526
MiyakoJapan 9,8516,121
MiyakojimaJapan 11,8807,383
MiyakonojoJapan 10,9986,834
MiyazakiJapan 10,9676,815
MombetsuJapan 9,3245,794
MoriokaJapan 9,8716,134
MuroranJapan 9,6065,970
MurotomisakiJapan 10,7546,683
MutsuJapan 9,7056,031
Ma’AnJordan 8,7805,456
MafraqJordan 8,6275,361
MombasaKenya 11,9207,407
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,9578,052
MaseruLesotho 12,9738,062
MonroviaLiberia 7,3234,551
MisratahLibya 7,2074,478
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,3708,308
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,3828,316
MananjaryMadagascar 13,9528,670
MorondavaMadagascar 13,5758,436
MakhangaMalawi 12,5887,822
MangochiMalawi 12,4327,726
MwmosaMalawi 12,5877,822
MzimbaMalawi 12,1067,523
MzuzuMalawi 12,1027,520
MalaccaMalaysia 14,5259,026
MersingMalaysia 14,5209,023
MiriMalaysia 14,3068,890
MaleMaldives 13,3848,317
MenakaMali 7,4884,653
MoptiMali 7,1154,421
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,4277,101
MazatlanMexico 4,0722,530
MeridaMexico 3,3132,059
Mexico CityMexico 3,9562,458
MonterreyMexico 3,4632,152
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,0462,514
MaantyMongolia 9,5525,936
MandalgoviMongolia 9,7216,041
MatadMongolia 9,5455,932
MurenMongolia 9,2635,756
MarrakechMorocco 5,5533,451
MeknesMorocco 5,5933,476
MideltMorocco 5,7313,561
MaputoMozambique 13,1038,143
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,8848,007
MandalayMyanmar 12,2657,622
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,3877,697
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,3558,299
MindatMyanmar 12,2937,639
MonywaMyanmar 12,2367,604
MyeikMyanmar 13,3558,299
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,9137,403
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,4013,356
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,4279,586
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,7939,193
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,5809,060
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,5179,643
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,5559,044
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,7129,142
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,0029,322
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,9689,301
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,9779,307
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,3159,517
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,1209,395
ManaguaNicaragua 4,0972,546
MasatepeNicaragua 4,1172,559
MagariaNiger 8,2225,110
Maine SoroaNiger 8,4385,244
MaradiNiger 8,0475,001
MaiduguriNigeria 8,6325,364
MakurdiNigeria 8,6155,353
MinnaNigeria 8,3125,165
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,7696,692
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,1643,209
MajisOman 10,5316,544
MasirahOman 11,0116,842
Muscat  Oman 10,7036,651
MultanPakistan 10,6776,635
MurreePakistan 10,3746,446
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1838,814
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,7274,802
MoyobambaPeru 5,8993,666
MactanPhilippines 13,4848,379
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,0808,128
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,9013,045
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,7836,079
MagadanRussia 7,5854,714
MahackalaRussia 8,3645,197
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0783,777
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0783,777
MarkovoRussia 6,5204,052
MinusinskRussia 8,7265,422
MogocaRussia 8,7865,460
MoscowRussia 6,8334,246
MurmanskRussia 5,7553,576
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,5055,907
MatamSenegal 6,3393,939
MogadishuSomalia 11,8297,350
MadridSpain 5,3333,314
Madrid (b)Spain 5,3283,311
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,9253,682
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,4933,413
MelillaSpain 5,6953,539
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,6943,538
MalakalSudan 10,2076,343
MbabaneSwaziland 13,0288,096
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,7153,552
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,5897,823
Mae SariangThailand 12,7127,900
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,8838,006
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,9638,055
MalatyaTurkey 8,2375,119
MersinTurkey 8,1645,073
MuglaTurkey 7,7404,810
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,7862,974
ManstonUk 5,1013,170
MeloUruguay 8,9675,572
MercedesUruguay 8,9995,592
MontevideoUruguay 9,2045,719
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,8801,168
Madison, FlUsa 2,0181,254
Madison, InUsa 1,404872
Madison, NeUsa 2,0941,301
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,466911
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,2471,396
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,302809
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,8551,153
Marengo, IlUsa 1,494928
Marion, InUsa 1,333829
Marion, NcUsa 1,488925
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,232766
Marshall, TxUsa 2,5091,559
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,019633
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2393,256
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,160721
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,5702,218
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,7021,057
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,7191,068
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,3321,449
Medford, WiUsa 1,473915
Mellette, SdUsa 2,1351,327
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,0281,260
Mena, ArUsa 2,2961,427
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,1811,355
Mexia, TxUsa 2,7171,689
Mexico, MoUsa 1,8821,169
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,4711,535
Midland, TxUsa 3,0901,920
Milan, MnUsa 1,9081,185
Milbank, SdUsa 1,9501,212
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,6131,624
Milford, DeUsa 915568
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,8211,132
Millen, GaUsa 1,7941,115
Millport, OhUsa 1,003623
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 509316
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,367849
Minden, NeUsa 2,2911,424
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,6991,056
Minonk, IlUsa 1,555966
Missoula, MtUsa 3,2061,992
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,3021,431
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,6331,015
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,6931,052
Monroe, NcUsa 1,520944
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,9081,185
Montgomery AlUsa 2,0551,277
Montrose, CoUsa 3,1291,945
Moorestown, NjUsa 809503
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,392865
Morganton, NcUsa 1,488925
Moro, OrUsa 3,7812,349
Morris, MnUsa 1,8821,170
Morrison, IlUsa 1,574978
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,346837
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,006625
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,7331,077
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,106687
Mount Washington, NhUsa 281174
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,7401,081
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,7411,082
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,235767
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,3371,452
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,0452,514
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,0282,503
MaracayVenezuela 4,0782,534
MaturinVenezuela 4,1912,604
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1112,555
MeridaVenezuela 4,2472,639
MagoyeZambia 11,9737,440
MansaZambia 11,6817,259
MbalaZambia 11,6907,264
MfuweZambia 12,0887,512
MisamfuZambia 11,7847,323
MonguZambia 11,5777,194
MpikaZambia 11,9427,421
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,1667,560
Mt MakuluZambia 11,9877,449
MumbwaZambia 11,8687,375
MwinilungaZambia 11,3977,082
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,5367,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -