Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quebec City, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quebec City, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quebec City, Quebec with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,2036,340
TiranaAlbania 6,8844,278
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,2014,475
TebessaAlgeria 6,4934,035
TimimounAlgeria 6,3433,941
TindoufAlgeria 5,8173,615
TouggourtAlgeria 6,5074,044
TrelewArgentina 10,0246,229
TucumanArgentina 8,2105,102
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,20810,072
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,20710,071
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8989,258
TibooburraAustralia 16,55410,287
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3979,568
TshaneBotswana 12,1667,560
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0354,372
TarauacaBrazil 6,1113,798
TauaBrazil 6,6154,111
TefeBrazil 5,6163,490
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7854,838
TeresinaBrazil 6,4163,987
TiriosBrazil 5,1763,216
TorresBrazil 8,7395,431
TracuateuaBrazil 5,8333,625
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,7694,828
TriunfoBrazil 6,9074,292
TucuruiBrazil 6,0053,732
TuriacuBrazil 5,9603,704
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,8031,742
Terrace, BcCanada 4,0062,490
Teslin, YtCanada 4,1472,577
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,2331,388
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,0001,864
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0781,291
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,353841
Timmins, OnCanada 773481
Tofino, BcCanada 3,9722,468
Toronto, OntarioCanada 719447
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 732455
Trenton, OnCanada 564351
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,522946
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 795494
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,5155,912
TaiyuanChina 10,6216,600
TaoyuanChina 11,9277,412
TengchongChina 11,9557,429
TønderDenmark 5,3883,348
TylstrupDenmark 5,3433,320
TystofteDenmark 5,5143,426
TamayoDominican Republic 3,1571,962
TahrirEgypt 8,4095,226
TantaEgypt 8,4185,231
TallinEstonia 5,9793,716
TartuEstonia 6,1383,814
TampereFinland 5,8203,617
TurkuFinland 5,8043,606
ToulonFrance 5,8453,632
ToulouseFrance 5,5023,419
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,9776,200
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,0266,851
TchibanGabon 9,6626,004
TbilisiGeorgia 8,3465,187
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,5173,428
TamaleGhana 7,7654,826
ThessalonikiGreece 7,1474,441
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,3294,554
TimehriGuyana 4,6532,891
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,9272,441
TelaHonduras 3,7622,338
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,1178,151
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,1178,151
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,6369,716
TabrizIran 8,7295,424
TeheranIran 9,2115,724
Tel AvivIsrael 8,5725,327
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,7784,212
TarvisioItaly 6,1433,817
TermoliItaly 6,5254,055
TorinoItaly 5,8523,636
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,8363,627
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,6314,121
TrevicoItaly 6,6054,104
TrevisoItaly 6,1063,794
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,2063,856
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,8453,632
TabouIvory Coast 7,6944,781
TadotsuJapan 10,6566,622
TakadaJapan 10,2316,358
TakamatsuJapan 10,6446,614
TakayamaJapan 10,3596,437
TanegashimaJapan 11,1096,903
TatenoJapan 10,2816,389
TateyamaJapan 10,4016,463
TokushimaJapan 10,6576,622
TokyoJapan 10,3326,420
TomakomaiJapan 9,5575,939
TottoriJapan 10,5166,535
ToyamaJapan 10,3036,402
ToyookaJapan 10,4956,521
TsuJapan 10,5316,544
TsurugaJapan 10,4476,492
TsuyamaJapan 10,5666,566
TurgayKazakhstan 8,4485,250
TripoliLebanon 8,4275,237
TobrukLibya 7,8594,884
TripoliLibya 7,0464,378
TelsiaiLithuania 6,0673,770
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,7928,570
TolanaroMadagascar 14,1308,780
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,7648,553
ThyoloMalawi 12,5647,808
TawauMalaysia 14,2658,865
TessalitMali 7,0604,387
TimbuktuMali 7,0204,362
TombMali 7,0254,366
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,2443,880
TacubayaMexico 3,9562,458
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,6202,250
TarialanMongolia 9,2825,768
TosontsengelMongolia 9,3465,808
TsetserlegMongolia 9,5135,912
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,8686,132
TangierMorocco 5,4473,385
TarfayaMorocco 5,4283,373
TazaMorocco 5,6853,533
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,4127,713
TaungooMyanmar 12,6087,835
ThandweMyanmar 12,6197,842
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2148,833
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,3689,550
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,5199,022
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,4819,620
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,7979,195
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,6769,120
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,6039,074
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,5339,031
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,5669,673
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,5619,048
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,5979,071
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,6499,103
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,5099,016
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,7439,161
TemukaNew Zealand 15,2589,481
TimaruNew Zealand 15,2649,485
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,1329,403
TahouaNiger 7,7954,844
TillaberyNiger 7,5614,698
TaejonNorth Korea 10,5816,575
TromsoNorway 5,2243,246
TrondheimNorway 5,1093,175
ThumraitOman 11,0096,841
TacnaPeru 7,2114,481
TarapotoPeru 5,9463,695
TrujilloPeru 6,1493,821
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,3618,303
TorunPoland 6,0463,757
TimisoaraRomania 6,6704,145
TambovRussia 7,2414,500
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,2575,752
TaraRussia 8,0575,007
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,3114,543
TermezRussia 9,8026,091
TernejRussia 9,4475,871
TobolskRussia 7,7724,829
TomskRussia 8,3205,170
Tot’MaRussia 6,7384,187
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,9904,343
TuapseRussia 7,8284,865
TuraRussia 7,6444,750
TurukhanskRussia 7,3724,581
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,8236,104
TortosaSpain 5,6033,482
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,2888,257
TokerSudan 9,8956,149
TartousSyria 8,3975,218
TaipeiTaiwan 11,9247,410
TaboraTanzania 11,5007,146
TakThailand 12,8727,999
TrangThailand 13,9118,645
TabligboTogo 8,1755,080
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0206,848
TunisTunisia 6,5474,069
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,9005,531
TireeUk 4,4042,737
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,7792,970
TernopilUkraine 6,6724,146
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,0585,629
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,9251,196
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,0003,107
Talladega, AlUsa 1,9701,224
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,1291,323
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,3081,434
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,315817
Taunton, MaUsa 544338
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,1171,315
Temple, TxUsa 2,8211,753
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,5251,569
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,1691,348
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,134705
Toledo, IaUsa 1,7921,113
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,144711
Tooele, UtUsa 3,3252,066
Topeka, KsUsa 2,1411,331
Towanda, PaUsa 688428
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,8851,793
Tuckerton, NjUsa 834518
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,7112,306
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,3411,455
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,0371,266
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,537955
TashkentUzbekistan 9,4745,887
TumeremoVenezuela 4,4922,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -