Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quebec City, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quebec City, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quebec City, Quebec with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,1264,428
In SalahAlgeria 6,6534,134
InnsbruckAustria 5,9553,700
IbiriteBrazil 7,9194,921
IguatuBrazil 6,7034,165
IlheusBrazil 7,5714,704
ImperatrizBrazil 6,2753,900
IndaialBrazil 8,4925,277
IpameriBrazil 7,5414,686
IraiBrazil 8,4255,236
IreceBrazil 7,0954,409
ItaberabaBrazil 7,2834,525
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6953,539
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8763,651
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7354,807
ItaperunaBrazil 8,1205,046
ItapevaBrazil 8,1855,086
ItirucuBrazil 7,3874,590
ItuacuBrazil 7,3774,584
IvinhemaBrazil 7,8824,898
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8872,415
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,373853
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,1462,576
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,8941,177
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,7962,359
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,4884,653
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,0705,636
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,4857,137
ImbertDominican Republic 3,0071,869
IzobambaEcuador 5,2903,287
IsmailiaEgypt 8,5165,292
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,0342,507
IoanninaGreece 7,0674,392
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,7361,700
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7042,302
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,6137,216
IranshahrIran 10,4866,516
IstranaItaly 6,0993,790
IidaJapan 10,4096,468
IizukaJapan 10,8016,712
IrakoJapan 10,5256,540
IriomotejimaJapan 11,9507,426
IrozakiJapan 10,4746,508
IshigakijimaJapan 11,9547,428
IshinomakiJapan 9,9976,212
IwamizawaJapan 9,4895,897
IzuharaJapan 10,7756,696
IrbidJordan 8,5875,336
IfraneMorocco 5,6453,508
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,5689,674
IlorinNigeria 8,2545,129
InchonNorth Korea 10,4756,509
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8373,006
IslamabadPakistan 10,3946,459
IquitosPeru 5,6273,496
IloiloPhilippines 13,4738,372
IasiRomania 6,9514,320
IcaRussia 7,8174,857
IlirnejRussia 6,3953,974
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6705,387
IrkutskRussia 8,9935,588
Ivdel’Russia 7,3034,538
IbizaSpain 5,7853,595
IspartaTurkey 7,8364,870
IstanbulTurkey 7,4974,659
IzmirTurkey 7,5704,704
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,6394,125
IzmailUkraine 7,1534,445
Imperial, NeUsa 2,5191,565
Independence, KsUsa 2,2961,427
Indian Lake, NyUsa 371231
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,434891
Indianola, IaUsa 1,9151,190
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,6541,028
Inverness, FlUsa 2,1821,356
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,7871,111
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,275792
Ithaca, NyUsa 630392
IsokaZambia 11,8917,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -