Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quebec City, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quebec City, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quebec City, Quebec with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,8697,375
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,3258,280
ParanaArgentina 8,8055,472
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6235,358
PehuajoArgentina 9,2405,742
PergaminoArgentina 9,0365,615
PigeArgentina 9,4265,858
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7565,441
PosadasArgentina 8,3905,214
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2565,130
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8535,501
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2435,744
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,24811,339
Port HedlandAustralia 16,94110,527
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8352,383
ParakouBenin 8,0354,993
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1354,434
ParacatuBrazil 7,5294,679
ParanaBrazil 7,0034,352
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3625,196
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6664,764
ParintinsBrazil 5,6803,530
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2573,888
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5595,319
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6874,777
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8014,226
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0594,387
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6034,725
PeixeBrazil 6,9274,305
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9564,323
PicosBrazil 6,6764,149
PiraiBrazil 8,1985,095
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3174,547
PompeuBrazil 7,8024,848
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8684,889
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7113,549
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3735,203
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2223,866
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7775,454
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7844,216
PosseBrazil 7,2174,484
PlevenBulgaria 7,0434,376
PlovdivBulgaria 7,1414,438
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,5178,400
Peace River, AbCanada 3,2862,042
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6181,627
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5302,193
Petawawa, OnCanada 465289
Peterborough, OnCanada 614382
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,460907
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9062,427
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 927576
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0302,504
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0051,246
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5251,569
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6412,262
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1292,566
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3021,430
ParronChile 9,0145,601
Puerto AysenChile 10,2526,371
Puerto MonttChile 9,8126,097
Punta ArenasChile 11,0976,896
PingbianChina 11,3187,033
PeralesColombia 4,7242,935
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5322,816
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,2872,664
PragueCzech Republic 5,9673,708
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1981,987
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0731,910
PoloDominican Republic 3,1921,984
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0081,869
PichilingueEcuador 5,3833,345
PortoviejoEcuador 5,3923,351
PuyoEcuador 5,4093,361
Port-SaidEgypt 8,4605,257
ParisFrance 5,2873,286
PerpignanFrance 5,6573,515
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,18110,676
Port-GentilGabon 9,3165,789
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,5933,475
PotsdamGermany 5,7653,582
PatrasGreece 7,2324,494
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,3102,057
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,3511,461
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,5162,185
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1601,964
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,6942,296
PecsHungary 6,4684,019
PambanIndia 13,1338,161
PuneIndia 11,9607,432
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,8549,230
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,8149,205
PadovaItaly 6,1013,791
Paganella MountainItaly 6,0013,729
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,6744,148
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,6554,135
PantelleriaItaly 6,6714,145
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,0373,751
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,3033,916
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,2893,908
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,4434,003
PiacenzaItaly 5,9913,723
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,1113,797
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,1893,846
Ponza IslandItaly 6,4614,015
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,6704,145
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,3783,963
PrizziItaly 6,7094,169
PakseLaos 13,1268,156
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,1658,802
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,5549,044
PlaisanceMauritius 14,5909,066
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3017,644
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,7784,212
PatheinMyanmar 12,8137,962
PutaoMyanmar 11,6977,268
PyiMyanmar 12,5997,829
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1988,823
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,5549,044
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,7349,156
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,7339,155
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,8129,205
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,5039,012
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,6329,092
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,8132,370
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,7335,427
PohangNorth Korea 10,5756,572
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3216,414
PadidanPakistan 10,8736,757
PanjgurPakistan 10,6756,634
ParachinarPakistan 10,2536,372
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,8116,718
PeshawarPakistan 10,2996,400
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4939,006
PilarParaguay 8,2975,156
PiscoPeru 6,7474,193
PiuraPeru 5,8523,636
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6074,106
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6498,481
PoznanPoland 5,9833,718
PrzemyslPoland 6,4894,032
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,0463,136
PortalegrePortugal 5,1203,182
Porto Portugal 4,9303,063
PavelecRussia 7,0664,391
PecoraRussia 6,8044,228
PermRussia 7,4124,606
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9454,937
PetrozavodskRussia 6,2583,889
PjatigorskRussia 8,0444,999
PoronajskRussia 8,8345,489
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,6234,737
Providenja BayRussia 5,9363,689
PskovRussia 6,2573,888
PodorSenegal 6,1333,811
PopradSlovakia 6,3903,971
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1728,185
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,7627,931
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,8393,628
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,2878,257
Port SudanSudan 9,7626,066
ParamariboSuriname 4,8102,989
PiteňSweden 5,5163,428
PalmyraSyria 8,5725,327
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,5616,562
PhetchabunThailand 12,9458,044
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,8968,013
PhraeThailand 12,7477,921
PhuketThailand 13,8528,608
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,8228,589
Prachin BuriThailand 13,2118,210
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,4388,350
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1322,568
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,7942,979
PoltavaUkraine 7,1534,445
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9745,577
PradoUruguay 9,2055,720
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2415,742
Palestine, IlUsa 1,602996
Pana, IlUsa 1,6511,026
Paoli, InUsa 1,469913
Paris, IlUsa 1,536954
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7941,115
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,3481,459
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,8541,774
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,5391,578
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,3421,456
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,1171,315
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,5972,235
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,2651,407
Peoria, IlUsa 1,6151,004
Perry, OkUsa 2,4351,513
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 829515
Philo, OhUsa 1,141709
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,7102,305
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,2581,403
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,2221,381
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7131,064
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,9631,220
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 995618
Plainfield, NjUsa 677421
Plymouth, MaUsa 545339
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,0201,255
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,2402,013
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7131,064
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,547961
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,0311,262
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8142,370
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7021,679
Port Jervis, NyUsa 706439
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8142,370
Portage, WiUsa 1,407874
Portland, MaineUsa 359223
Portland, OregonUsa 3,8742,407
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,605998
Prescott, ArUsa 2,3051,432
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3742,097
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,048651
Princeton, InUsa 1,6731,040
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 562349
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,8491,770
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5952,855
PetaukeZambia 12,1167,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -