Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quebec City, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quebec City, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quebec City, Quebec with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,1516,308
KandaharAfghanistan 10,3126,408
KhostAfghanistan 10,3006,401
KunduzAfghanistan 9,9276,169
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1677,561
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,92311,137
KlagenfurtAustria 6,1813,841
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,5075,286
KandiBenin 7,9174,920
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,5572,210
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 870541
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 872542
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,5012,176
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7261,072
Kingston, OnCanada 497309
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4142,743
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3892,106
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,273791
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 239148
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,9036,154
KashiChina 9,8926,147
KunmingChina 12,0087,462
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1216,289
KhargaEgypt 8,8185,480
KosseirEgypt 9,0145,601
KajaaniFinland 5,8293,622
KuopioFinland 5,9113,673
KuusamoFinland 5,7913,599
KarlsruheGermany 5,6683,522
KasselGermany 5,6073,485
KonstanzGermany 5,7933,600
KumasiGhana 7,9314,928
KalamataGreece 7,3384,560
KerkiraGreece 7,0144,359
Kythira IslandGreece 7,4624,637
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,5441,581
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7012,300
KankanGuinea 7,0584,386
KindiaGuinea 6,8234,240
KissidougouGuinea 7,0794,399
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,9654,949
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3117,650
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3127,651
KeszthelyHungary 6,3573,950
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,7172,310
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,0427,483
KotaIndia 11,3657,062
KozhikodeIndia 12,7847,944
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7059,759
KermanIran 10,0066,218
KermanshahIran 9,1055,658
Khoram AbadIran 9,2495,748
KilkennyIreland 4,5002,796
KingstonJamaica 3,2472,017
KagoshimaJapan 11,0306,854
KanazawaJapan 10,3326,420
KaruizawaJapan 10,3006,401
KatsuuraJapan 10,3696,443
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3826,452
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2885,771
KobeJapan 10,5726,569
KochiJapan 10,7386,673
KofuJapan 10,3716,445
KumagayaJapan 10,2956,398
KumamotoJapan 10,8916,768
KumejimaJapan 11,6817,259
KureJapan 10,6936,645
KushiroJapan 9,4305,860
KutchanJapan 9,5525,936
KyotoJapan 10,5246,539
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,0935,650
KitaleKenya 11,1636,937
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,6075,970
KufraLibya 8,4115,227
KaunasLithuania 6,2183,864
KlaipedaLithuania 6,0213,742
KybartaiLithuania 6,1783,839
KarongaMalawi 11,9727,440
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,0948,758
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,1078,766
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,4238,962
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,1948,820
KuantanMalaysia 14,3678,928
KuchingMalaysia 14,6459,100
KayesMali 6,5704,083
KeniebaMali 6,7134,172
KidalMali 7,2234,489
KitaMali 6,8274,242
KoutiaMali 7,1814,463
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5307,165
KisinevMoldova 7,0404,375
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4735,887
KhatgalMongolia 9,1745,701
KhovdMongolia 9,3445,807
KhujirtMongolia 9,5825,954
KhutagMongolia 9,3065,783
KenitraMorocco 5,4863,409
KalewaMyanmar 12,1017,520
KathaMyanmar 12,0297,475
KawthaungMyanmar 13,6268,467
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,5007,767
KengtungMyanmar 12,3907,699
KhamtiMyanmar 11,8187,344
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0847,509
KathmanduNepal 11,4097,090
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2488,854
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,9899,314
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,5519,042
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,8089,202
KarioiNew Zealand 14,6919,129
KawerauNew Zealand 14,5239,024
KopuaNew Zealand 14,6719,117
KanoNigeria 8,2705,139
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4006,463
KarasjokNorway 5,4683,398
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8923,040
KristiansandNorway 5,1933,227
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,9923,102
KhasabOman 10,3466,429
KarachiPakistan 11,0246,850
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,0216,849
KhanpurPakistan 10,8036,713
KhuzdarPakistan 10,7086,654
KororPalau 13,4768,374
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,3633,954
KlodzkoPoland 6,0883,783
KoszalinPoland 5,8413,630
KrakowPoland 6,2983,914
KalakanRussia 8,6585,380
KaliningradRussia 6,0533,761
KamenskoeRussia 6,8404,250
KandalaksaRussia 5,8393,628
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,1063,794
KazanRussia 7,3424,563
KemRussia 6,0643,768
KerchRussia 7,5794,710
KhabarovskRussia 9,1125,662
KirenskRussia 8,3895,213
KirovRussia 7,1124,420
KljuciRussia 7,5674,702
KolpasevRussia 8,0935,029
KorfRussia 7,0284,367
KostromaRussia 6,8304,244
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2003,853
KotlasRussia 6,7904,219
KrasnodarRussia 7,7574,820
KrasnojarskRussia 8,0955,030
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,5854,714
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,4925,277
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5143,427
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,6054,726
KurganRussia 7,9504,940
KurskRussia 7,0714,394
KyraRussia 9,2965,777
KigaliRwanda 11,0426,861
KoldaSenegal 6,4363,999
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9584,324
KosiceSlovakia 6,4744,023
KimberleySouth Africa 12,7397,916
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0796,263
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,3688,307
KadugliSudan 9,9466,181
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,4765,889
KassalaSudan 10,0536,247
KhartoumSudan 9,7716,072
KostiSudan 9,9816,202
KalmarSweden 5,7193,554
KaresuandoSweden 5,4083,361
KarlstadSweden 5,4183,367
KristianstadSweden 5,6303,499
KamishliSyria 8,5355,304
KanchanaburiThailand 13,1938,198
Khlong YaiThailand 13,4778,375
Khon KaenThailand 12,9588,052
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,3038,267
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,1178,151
KairouanTunisia 6,6184,112
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2385,119
KarsTurkey 8,3435,184
KastamonuTurkey 7,7484,815
KayseriTurkey 8,0605,008
KonyaTurkey 7,9434,936
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,9745,577
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,7876,082
KinlossUk 4,5662,837
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,2084,479
KievUkraine 6,8824,276
KirillovkaUkraine 7,4234,612
KirovogradUkraine 7,1094,417
KlepininoUkraine 7,4374,622
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,2074,479
Kovel’Ukraine 6,5034,041
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,2004,474
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,229764
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,1811,977
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,0641,283
Keene, NhUsa 424264
Kenton, OhUsa 1,196743
Kenton, OkUsa 2,8101,746
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,6391,640
Kimball, NeUsa 2,6711,660
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4833,407
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,5061,557
Kinston, NcUsa 1,423884
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,9602,461
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,607999
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3063,297
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3763,341
KabompoZambia 11,5267,163
KabweZambia 11,9177,406
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9167,405
KafirondaZambia 11,7457,298
KaomaZambia 11,6677,250
KasamaZambia 11,7857,323
KasempaZambia 11,6467,237
KawambwaZambia 11,5957,205
KaroiZimbabwe 12,1917,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -