Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quebec City, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quebec City, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quebec City, Quebec with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,2456,366
GhazniAfghanistan 10,2206,351
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,3863,968
General PicoArgentina 9,2045,720
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,9645,570
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,2705,139
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,50610,257
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,94711,152
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,03410,585
GrazAustria 6,2303,871
GancaAzerbaijan 8,5075,286
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,5825,333
GomelBelarus 6,7594,200
GrodnoBelarus 6,3123,922
GaranhunsBrazil 7,0874,404
GoianiaBrazil 7,3964,596
GoiasBrazil 7,2904,530
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8734,893
GrajauBrazil 6,3433,941
GuairaBrazil 8,0675,013
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,5084,044
GuaratingaBrazil 7,7484,815
GarouaCameroon 8,8565,503
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,274792
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,9171,191
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,8372,385
Golden, BcCanada 3,3052,054
Goose, NfCanada 1,066662
Gore Bay, OnCanada 864537
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,3812,101
Greenwood, NsCanada 539335
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 723449
GanzhouChina 11,9117,401
GuangzhouChina 12,2157,591
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,0231,878
GuayaquilEcuador 5,5063,421
GonderEthiopia 10,3746,446
GourdonFrance 5,4393,380
GrenobleFrance 5,7103,549
GeisenheimGermany 5,5863,471
GorlitzGermany 5,9463,695
GibraltarGibraltar 5,4623,394
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,9942,482
GeorgetownGuyana 4,6232,873
GoaIndia 12,2677,623
GuwahatiIndia 11,7317,290
GelaItaly 6,8094,231
GenoaItaly 5,9623,705
GhediItaly 5,9973,726
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,7374,186
GrazzaniseItaly 6,5274,056
GrossetoItaly 6,2143,862
GrottaglieItaly 6,7854,216
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,2003,853
GuidoniaItaly 6,3753,961
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,6554,757
GifuJapan 10,4536,496
GaoMali 7,2854,527
GuamMariana Islands 12,4067,709
GuadalajaraMexico 4,0902,541
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,9342,445
GuaymasMexico 4,0132,494
GaluutMongolia 9,5875,957
GemertNetherlands 5,3643,333
GisborneNew Zealand 14,4638,987
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,4618,986
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,5459,038
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,9189,270
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,1739,429
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,6389,096
GayaNiger 7,8964,907
GardermoenNorway 5,2693,274
GeiloNorway 5,1093,175
GdanskPoland 5,9673,708
GalatiRomania 7,0984,410
Gor’KijRussia 7,0794,399
GorznyjRussia 8,2515,127
GridinoRussia 6,0073,733
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,5647,186
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7077,275
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,6983,541
GijonSpain 5,0143,116
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,6686,008
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,1046,279
GoteborgSweden 5,4303,374
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,4213,368
GothenburgSweden 5,4303,375
GunnarnSweden 5,3713,338
GenevaSwitzerland 5,6753,526
GabesTunisia 6,7414,189
GafsaTunisia 6,6124,109
GiresunTurkey 8,0515,003
GoztepeTurkey 7,5064,665
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,1565,690
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,2105,723
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,5712,840
GajvoronUkraine 6,9914,344
GeniceskUkraine 7,4314,618
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,0801,292
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,2273,248
Galva, IlUsa 1,6141,003
Galveston, TxUsa 2,8061,743
Geneva, NeUsa 2,2161,377
Genoa, NeUsa 2,2161,377
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,6291,634
Glenville, WvUsa 1,163723
Gloversville, NyUsa 476296
Golconda, NvUsa 3,6592,274
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,383859
Goodland, KsUsa 2,5771,601
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,3671,471
Grafton, NdUsa 1,9241,196
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,5751,600
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,2421,393
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,1091,932
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,194742
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,0612,524
Gravette, ArUsa 2,2251,383
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,9921,859
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,323822
Greenfield, InUsa 1,398869
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,0801,292
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,385860
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,6231,008
Greenville, MsUsa 2,2581,403
Greenville, OhUsa 1,331827
Greenville, PaUsa 943586
Greenville, TxUsa 2,5791,603
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,602996
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,6671,036
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,7471,086
Groton, CtUsa 646401
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,7732,966
GuanareVenezuela 4,2032,612
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,3992,733
GuiriaVenezuela 4,1162,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -