Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quebec City, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quebec City, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quebec City, Quebec with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,8463,633
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,7504,194
OranArgentina 7,8094,853
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,16010,664
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,84610,468
OstendeBelgium 5,2063,235
ObidosBrazil 5,6343,501
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4824,649
Ottawa (airport)Canada 369229
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 369229
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,7196,040
OdenseDenmark 5,4573,391
OtavaloEcuador 5,2203,244
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,9688,058
OuluFinland 5,6973,540
OroomiehIran 8,7005,406
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,2283,870
OdienneIvory Coast 7,2584,510
ObihiroJapan 9,4755,888
OfunatoJapan 9,9186,163
OitaJapan 10,8246,726
OkayamaJapan 10,6116,594
OkinoerabuJapan 11,5197,158
OmaezakiJapan 10,4936,520
OmuJapan 9,3125,786
OnahamaJapan 10,1646,316
OsakaJapan 10,5656,565
OshimaJapan 10,4426,489
OtaruJapan 9,5155,913
OwaseJapan 10,6106,593
OuarzazateMorocco 5,6853,533
OujoaMorocco 5,8023,606
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0438,726
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,7449,162
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,3689,550
OphirNew Zealand 15,4179,580
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,4798,997
OtautauNew Zealand 15,5799,681
OcotalNicaragua 3,9462,452
OrlandNorway 5,0593,144
OsloNorway 5,2623,270
OhotskRussia 7,7984,846
OkhotskRussia 7,7984,846
OlekminskRussia 8,0495,001
OlenekRussia 7,1924,469
OmskRussia 8,2235,110
OnegaRussia 6,2673,894
OrenburgRussia 7,9354,931
OymyakonRussia 7,4054,602
OviedoSpain 5,0073,112
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,3073,298
Orkney IslandsUk 4,5672,838
OdessaUkraine 7,1844,464
OvrucUkraine 6,7204,176
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,604996
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,1691,348
Oakland, MdUsa 1,064661
Oakley, IdUsa 3,3852,104
Oconto, WiUsa 1,292803
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 343213
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,5191,566
Olathe, KsUsa 2,0991,304
Olivia, MnUsa 1,8401,144
Olympia, WaUsa 3,8432,388
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,0431,269
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,0481,273
Oolitic, InUsa 1,535954
Orlando, FlUsa 2,2161,377
Orono, MeUsa 271169
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,371852
Oswego, NyUsa 547340
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,547961
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,0991,304
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,6381,018
Owosso, MiUsa 1,091678
Ozark, ArUsa 2,2961,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -