Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quebec City, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quebec City, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quebec City, Quebec with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,0666,255
NeuquenArgentina 9,5395,928
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,2055,720
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,5939,068
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6219,707
Nowra RanAustralia 16,30410,132
NuriootpaAustralia 17,13410,647
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,4771,539
NatitingouBenin 7,8644,887
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,2095,101
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0295,611
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9515,563
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,272791
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,8422,387
Natashquan, QcCanada 800497
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 714444
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8312,381
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,6971,676
North Bay, OnCanada 616383
N’DjamenaChad 8,7575,442
NanchangChina 11,6007,209
NanjingChina 11,1956,957
NanningChina 12,2967,641
NicosiaCyprus 8,2145,104
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,5783,466
NaguaDominican Republic 3,0521,897
NeybaDominican Republic 3,1491,957
NegeleEthiopia 11,1356,919
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0368,101
NandiFiji 13,0368,101
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,7393,567
NancyFrance 5,5463,446
NantesFrance 5,1093,175
NiceFrance 5,8993,666
NeustrelitzGermany 5,7133,550
NurembergGermany 5,8093,610
NurnbergGermany 5,8063,608
NaxosGreece 7,5574,696
NanortalikGreenland 2,2541,401
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,3041,431
NordGreenland 4,3202,685
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,2731,413
NzerekoreGuinea 7,3494,567
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9047,397
New DelhiIndia 11,0606,873
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,5534,072
NaganoJapan 10,2786,387
NagasakiJapan 10,9206,786
NagoJapan 11,6267,224
NagoyaJapan 10,4726,507
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6757,255
NaraJapan 10,5546,558
NazeJapan 11,3977,082
NemuroJapan 9,3555,813
NiigataJapan 10,1216,290
NikkoJapan 10,2306,357
NobeokaJapan 10,8926,769
NairobiKenya 11,4837,136
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,5395,928
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,6896,021
NidaLithuania 6,0423,755
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,3298,283
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,9168,648
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1367,541
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2387,605
NaraMali 6,8234,240
NioroMali 6,6624,140
NemaMauritania 6,7104,169
NouakchottMauritania 5,9423,693
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2168,834
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,5909,066
NelsonNew Zealand 14,9649,299
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,7609,172
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,7559,169
NandaimeNicaragua 4,1322,568
N’GuigmiNiger 8,4445,247
NiameyNiger 7,6724,767
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,2193,243
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,4163,365
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7892,976
NawabshahPakistan 10,9436,800
NokkundiPakistan 10,4316,482
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,5664,702
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,0888,133
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,4734,023
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0565,627
NikolaevRussia 7,2064,478
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,4945,278
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4714,642
NizneangarskRussia 8,6085,349
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,6745,390
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,1544,446
NovgorodRussia 6,3483,945
NovosibirskRussia 8,4395,244
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,4368,349
No. 6Sudan 9,3445,806
NyalaSudan 9,5035,906
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,8657,995
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,0188,090
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,8038,577
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,6837,881
NarathiwatThailand 14,0608,737
NigdeTurkey 8,0735,017
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,0155,602
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,3024,537
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,179733
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,179733
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,7191,068
Natchez, MsUsa 2,4041,494
Neosho, MoUsa 2,1541,339
New Bedford, MaUsa 533331
New Brunswick, NjUsa 743462
New Castlen, PaUsa 943586
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,6941,053
New London, WiUsa 1,374854
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,4601,529
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,4761,539
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,7871,110
New YorkUsa 677421
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 709441
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 699435
Newark, NjUsa 713443
Newberry, MiUsa 1,123698
Newberry, ScUsa 1,6791,043
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,3681,472
Newnan, GaUsa 1,9181,192
Newport, TnUsa 1,539956
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6073,484
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,169727
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,1271,322
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,0872,540
North Loup, NeUsa 2,2451,395
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,4141,500
Norton, KsUsa 2,4171,502
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,088676
NdolaZambia 11,8177,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -