Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quebec City, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quebec City, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quebec City, Quebec with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7265,422
ReconquistaArgentina 8,5295,300
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,9145,539
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,9446,801
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9364,931
RosarioArgentina 8,9265,547
RichmondAustralia 16,20110,067
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4819,620
RecifeBrazil 7,0834,401
RemansoBrazil 6,9134,296
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,3213,928
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2535,129
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3905,214
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4824,649
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,0821,915
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,6971,055
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4551,526
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4591,528
Resolute, NtCanada 3,3052,054
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,3952,110
Roberval, QcCanada 203126
RuoqiangChina 10,2586,375
Rafael NunezColombia 4,0602,523
RandersDenmark 5,3833,345
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,1121,934
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,0221,878
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,0685,635
RumipambaEcuador 5,3623,332
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7635,445
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,8715,512
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,6295,362
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,0113,114
RostockGermany 5,6113,487
RhodesGreece 7,7854,838
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,8452,389
ReykhólarIceland 3,5482,205
ReykjavíkIceland 3,5362,197
RamsarIran 9,0675,635
RashtIran 8,9755,577
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,5752,843
RadicofaniItaly 6,2523,885
Resia PassItaly 5,9323,686
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,2363,875
RivoltoItaly 6,1423,817
Rolle PassItaly 6,0413,754
RomeItaly 6,3623,954
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,3543,949
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,1783,839
RumoiJapan 9,4185,852
RigaLatvia 6,0983,789
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,1493,821
RodriguesMauritius 14,9459,287
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,0955,652
RabatMorocco 5,4903,411
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,8397,978
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,5347,167
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,9339,279
RangioraNew Zealand 15,1169,394
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,1059,386
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,5989,071
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,5249,025
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,5529,043
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,4549,604
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,6049,075
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,3928,943
RivasNicaragua 4,1612,586
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,8266,727
RebolyRussia 5,9843,719
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6134,731
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,9356,174
RagaSudan 9,8556,124
RashadSudan 9,9726,197
RenkSudan 10,1076,281
RumbekSudan 10,2906,394
RanongThailand 13,6258,467
Roi EtThailand 13,0108,085
RizeTurkey 8,1615,071
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,5065,907
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,1154,421
RomnyUkraine 7,0084,355
RovnoUkraine 6,6264,118
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,3856,453
RochaUruguay 9,1985,716
Racine, WiUsa 1,368850
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,361846
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,4841,544
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,4861,545
Reading, PaUsa 805500
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,0972,546
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,9041,804
Redding, CaUsa 4,0832,537
Redlands, CaUsa 4,0512,517
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,9452,451
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,404872
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,143710
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,143710
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,268788
Rochester, MnUsa 1,6751,041
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 641398
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,9761,228
Rockford, IlUsa 1,491927
Rockville, InUsa 1,466911
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,9421,207
Rome, GaUsa 1,8251,134
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8431,146
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,0142,494
Roswell, NmUsa 3,1631,966
Royal Oak, MdUsa 944587
Rushville, IlUsa 1,7491,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -