Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quebec City, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quebec City, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quebec City, Quebec with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,8496,120
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,5595,319
QubaAzerbaijan 8,5585,318
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,5864,092
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,3052,054
QuinteroChile 8,8785,517
QingdaoChina 10,7286,667
QiqiharChina 9,4395,865
QuitoEcuador 5,2673,273
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,4759,616
QuettaPakistan 10,4816,513
Quanah, TxUsa 2,7471,707
Quitman, GaUsa 2,0621,281
Quang TriVietnam 12,9508,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -