Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quebec City, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quebec City, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quebec City, Quebec with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,55010,284
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,0129,950
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0689,985
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9289,276
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,55010,906
WoomeraAustralia 17,04810,594
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0919,999
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 755469
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 796495
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9322,443
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,2652,650
Wiarton, OnCanada 787489
Windsor, OnCanada 1,044649
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9321,200
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,4221,505
WillemstadCuraçao 3,8532,394
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,9704,952
WajimaJapan 10,2406,363
WakamatsuJapan 10,1406,301
WakayamaJapan 10,6226,601
WakkanaiJapan 9,2655,757
WajirKenya 11,4757,131
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,5357,168
WindhoekNamibia 11,7037,272
WaihiNew Zealand 14,5429,037
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,5359,032
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,4999,010
WaimateNew Zealand 15,2969,505
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,5989,071
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,7709,178
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,8219,210
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,5569,046
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,6809,122
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,6049,075
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,6499,103
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,5989,071
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,5589,046
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,5269,027
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,7779,182
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,6149,081
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,8219,210
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,7519,166
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,8509,228
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,8489,227
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,1059,387
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,5229,024
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,6259,088
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,5949,069
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,1979,444
WintonNew Zealand 15,5569,667
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,6089,078
WarsawPoland 6,2333,873
WroclawPoland 6,0653,769
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2746,385
Wad MedaniSudan 9,9376,175
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,1725,700
WauSudan 10,0916,271
WaddingtonUk 4,9053,048
Waco, TxUsa 2,7711,722
Wake IslandUsa 10,6516,618
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,4701,535
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,0941,301
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,6561,029
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,5462,204
Walnut, IlUsa 1,568974
Warren, OhUsa 1,003623
Warren, PaUsa 805501
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,8111,125
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 995618
Washington, IaUsa 1,7671,098
Washington, InUsa 1,535954
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,1131,313
Watertown, NyUsa 475295
Watertown, SdUsa 1,9841,233
Watertown, WiUsa 1,447899
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,171727
Waverly, OhUsa 1,280796
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,9701,224
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,2251,383
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,9081,186
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,7231,692
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,3641,469
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,082672
West Chester, PaUsa 842523
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,3631,469
West Point, GaUsa 1,9181,192
West Point, NyUsa 677421
White Hall, IlUsa 1,7401,081
Whitestown, InUsa 1,398869
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,6821,666
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,3591,466
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,5292,193
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 699434
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,183735
Williamson, WvUsa 1,307812
Williamsport, PaUsa 758471
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,4101,498
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 842523
Wilmington, DeUsa 863536
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,497930
Windsor, IlUsa 1,6711,038
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,255780
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,8071,123
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,7242,314
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,7131,064
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,6361,017
Winslow, AzUsa 3,5122,183
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,537955
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,053654
Wooster, OhUsa 1,075668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -