Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quebec City, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quebec City, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quebec City, Quebec with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,3944,595
DjelfaAlgeria 6,1903,847
DavisAntarctica 17,05010,595
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9269,896
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6629,733
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,0029,944
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,27610,114
DhakaBangladesh 11,9777,443
D’UccleBelgium 5,3183,304
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7504,816
DiamantinoBrazil 6,9664,329
DouradosBrazil 7,8544,880
DoualaCameroon 9,0085,597
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,085674
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,1331,326
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,4582,149
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,0182,497
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,073667
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,4311,511
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 246153
Dryden, OnCanada 1,6101,001
DuianChina 10,7176,659
DubrovnikCroatia 6,6844,153
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,8556,745
DajabonDominican Republic 3,0231,879
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,1601,964
DabaaEgypt 8,2295,113
DakhlaEgypt 8,7075,411
DijonFrance 5,5493,448
DresdenGermany 5,8783,652
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0532,518
DebrecenHungary 6,5754,086
DalatangiIceland 3,9422,450
DaltonganjIndia 11,7617,308
DarbhangaIndia 11,5877,201
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,6447,236
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,6447,236
DumkaIndia 11,8277,350
DwarkaIndia 11,3627,060
DezfulIran 9,3615,817
DublinIreland 4,5382,820
DecimomannuItaly 6,2913,909
DobbiacoItaly 6,0423,755
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,7054,788
Deir-AllaJordan 8,6005,344
DagorettiKenya 11,4847,137
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,2973,913
DedzaMalawi 12,3487,673
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,9586,188
DashbalbarMongolia 9,2885,772
DaweiMyanmar 13,1658,181
De BiltNetherlands 5,3063,297
De KooyNetherlands 5,2423,257
Den HelderNetherlands 5,2383,255
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,6919,129
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,1579,419
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,5979,071
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,4129,577
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,3919,564
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,1403,194
DalbandinPakistan 10,5036,526
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,4936,520
DirPakistan 10,1866,330
DroshPakistan 10,1476,305
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,9268,032
DohaQatar 10,1736,321
DorohoiRomania 6,8224,239
Dikson IslandRussia 6,4664,018
DudinkaRussia 6,9654,328
DzardzanRussia 7,1074,416
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,9996,214
DakarSenegal 6,1003,790
DaruSierra Leone 7,1424,438
DurbanSouth Africa 13,2758,249
DamazinSudan 10,2206,351
DongolaSudan 9,3295,797
DamascusSyria 8,5575,317
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5575,317
Deir EzzorSyria 8,6195,356
DusanbeTajikistan 9,7286,045
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,1247,534
DjerbaTunisia 6,8114,233
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,4065,224
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,5482,826
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,6232,873
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,2514,506
DonetskUkraine 7,4414,624
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,3866,454
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,7241,071
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,159720
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,6511,647
Danville, IlUsa 1,536954
Darlington, ScUsa 1,546961
Davenport, WaUsa 3,4792,162
David City, NeUsa 2,1381,328
Dayton, OhUsa 1,283797
Dayton, WaUsa 3,5102,181
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,1561,340
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,8922,418
Decatur, IlUsa 1,606998
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,1981,987
Delaware, OhUsa 1,202747
Delphine, InUsa 1,404872
Denton, MdUsa 944587
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,7971,738
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,8621,157
Deseret, UtUsa 3,4562,147
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8541,152
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,073667
Dickson, TnUsa 1,7821,108
Dillon, MtUsa 3,1891,982
Dixon, IlUsa 1,568974
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,5391,578
Dover, DeUsa 944587
Dover, TnUsa 1,8261,135
Dublin, TxUsa 2,7941,737
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,601995
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,578981
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,7401,081
Durham, NhUsa 422263
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5173,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -